desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Longbeck

Wed 2018-09-26 07:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Middlesbrough to Longbeck
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
NorthernDarlington07:40207:582SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington07:12
Middlesbrough07:3907:40
South Bank07:4407:44
Redcar Central07:5107:52
Redcar East07:5407:54
Longbeck07:5807:58
Saltburn08:08
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland08:06208:242SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:09
Middlesbrough08:0508:06
South Bank08:1008:10
Redcar Central08:1708:18
Redcar East08:2008:20
Longbeck08:2408:24
Saltburn08:33
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham08:14208:342SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham06:09
Middlesbrough08:1008:14
South Bank08:1908:19
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24
Redcar Central08:2808:28
Redcar East08:3108:31
Longbeck08:3408:35
Saltburn08:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington08:48209:042SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington08:18
Middlesbrough08:4708:48
Redcar Central08:5808:58
Redcar East09:0109:01
Longbeck09:0409:05
Saltburn09:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland09:07209:252SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:11
Middlesbrough09:0709:07
South Bank09:1209:12
Redcar Central09:1909:19
Redcar East09:2209:22
Longbeck09:2509:26
Saltburn09:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington09:46210:022SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington09:18
Middlesbrough09:4509:46
Redcar Central09:5609:56
Redcar East09:5909:59
Longbeck10:0210:03
Saltburn10:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland10:08210:262SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:11
Middlesbrough10:0710:08
South Bank10:1210:12
Redcar Central10:1910:20
Redcar East10:2210:22
Longbeck10:2610:26
Saltburn10:35
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington10:46211:022SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington10:17
Middlesbrough10:4510:46
Redcar Central10:5610:56
Redcar East10:5910:59
Longbeck11:0211:03
Saltburn11:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Longbeck timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..