desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Longbeck

Thu 2018-11-15 16:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Middlesbrough to Longbeck
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
NorthernDarlington16:46217:022SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington16:18
Middlesbrough16:4516:46
Redcar Central16:5616:56
Redcar East16:5916:59
Longbeck17:0217:03
Saltburn17:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland17:07217:252SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:11
Middlesbrough17:0717:07
South Bank17:1217:12
Redcar Central17:1917:19
Redcar East17:2217:22
Longbeck17:2517:26
Saltburn17:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington17:46218:022SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington17:18
Middlesbrough17:4517:46
Redcar Central17:5617:56
Redcar East17:5917:59
Longbeck18:0218:03
Saltburn18:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland18:07218:272SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland17:11
Middlesbrough18:0718:07
South Bank18:1218:12
Redcar British Steel18:1718:17
Redcar Central18:2118:21
Redcar East18:2418:24
Longbeck18:2718:28
Saltburn18:36
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington18:46219:022SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington18:18
Middlesbrough18:4518:46
Redcar Central18:5618:56
Redcar East18:5918:59
Longbeck19:0219:03
Saltburn19:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland19:07219:252SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:11
Middlesbrough19:0719:07
South Bank19:1219:12
Redcar Central19:1919:19
Redcar East19:2219:22
Longbeck19:2519:26
Saltburn19:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington19:46220:022SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington19:18
Middlesbrough19:4519:46
Redcar Central19:5619:56
Redcar East19:5919:59
Longbeck20:0220:03
Saltburn20:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland20:07220:252SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:11
Middlesbrough20:0720:07
South Bank20:1220:12
Redcar Central20:1920:19
Redcar East20:2220:22
Longbeck20:2520:26
Saltburn20:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Longbeck timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..