desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Huddersfield

Thu 2018-07-19 17:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Middlesbrough to Huddersfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
First TransPennine ExpressMiddlesbrough17:57119:371Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough17:57
Thornaby18:0218:02
Yarm18:1018:10
Northallerton18:2418:25
Thirsk18:3318:33
York18:5018:52
Leeds19:1519:18
Dewsbury19:2819:29
Huddersfield19:3719:38
Manchester Airport20:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressMiddlesbrough18:57120:371Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough18:57
Thornaby19:0219:02
Yarm19:1019:10
Northallerton19:2519:25
Thirsk19:3319:33
York19:5219:52
Leeds20:1620:18
Dewsbury20:2820:29
Huddersfield20:3720:38
Manchester Airport21:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
First TransPennine ExpressMiddlesbrough06:22108:071Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough06:22
Thornaby06:2706:27
Yarm06:3506:35
Northallerton06:5006:50
Thirsk06:5806:58
York07:1607:18
Cross Gates07:3507:35
Leeds07:4307:48
Dewsbury07:5807:59
Huddersfield08:0708:08
Manchester Airport09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressMiddlesbrough06:50108:381Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough06:50
Thornaby06:5506:55
Yarm07:0307:03
Northallerton07:1907:19
Thirsk07:2907:30
York07:5007:52
Cross Gates08:0908:09
Leeds08:1708:19
Dewsbury08:3008:30
Huddersfield08:3808:39
Manchester Airport09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressMiddlesbrough07:57209:371Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough07:57
Thornaby08:0208:02
Yarm08:1008:10
Northallerton08:2408:25
Thirsk08:3308:33
York08:4908:52
Leeds09:1509:18
Dewsbury09:2809:29
Huddersfield09:3709:38
Manchester Airport10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressMiddlesbrough08:57110:371Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough08:57
Thornaby09:0209:02
Yarm09:1009:10
Northallerton09:2409:25
Thirsk09:3309:33
York09:4909:52
Leeds10:1510:18
Dewsbury10:2810:29
Huddersfield10:3710:38
Manchester Airport11:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressMiddlesbrough09:57111:371Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough09:57
Thornaby10:0210:02
Yarm10:1010:10
Northallerton10:2410:25
Thirsk10:3310:33
York10:4910:52
Leeds11:1511:18
Dewsbury11:2811:29
Huddersfield11:3711:38
Manchester Airport12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressMiddlesbrough10:55112:371Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:55
Thornaby11:0011:02
Yarm11:1011:10
Northallerton11:2411:25
Thirsk11:3311:33
York11:5011:52
Leeds12:1512:18
Dewsbury12:2812:29
Huddersfield12:3712:38
Manchester Airport13:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..