desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Middlesbrough to Commondale

Thu 2018-11-15 17:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Middlesbrough to Commondale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
NorthernHexham17:56218:38WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:00
Middlesbrough17:5617:56
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01
Marton18:0318:04
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07
Nunthorpe18:0918:10
Great Ayton18:1718:17
Battersby18:2318:26
Kildale18:3118:31
Commondale18:3818:38
Whitby19:27
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th November
NorthernDarlington07:05207:47WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington06:34
Middlesbrough07:0007:05
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09
Marton07:1207:12
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15
Nunthorpe07:1907:19
Great Ayton07:2607:26
Battersby07:3207:35
Kildale07:4007:40
Commondale07:4707:47
Whitby08:37
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough10:20211:03WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough10:20
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24
Marton10:2710:27
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30
Nunthorpe10:3410:34
Great Ayton10:4110:41
Battersby10:4710:50
Kildale10:5510:55
Commondale11:0311:03
Whitby11:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough14:02214:47WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough14:02
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06
Marton14:0914:09
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1514:19
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3214:35
Kildale14:4014:40
Commondale14:4714:47
Whitby15:36
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham17:56218:38WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:00
Middlesbrough17:5617:56
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01
Marton18:0318:04
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07
Nunthorpe18:0918:10
Great Ayton18:1718:17
Battersby18:2318:26
Kildale18:3118:31
Commondale18:3818:38
Whitby19:27
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Other Commondale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..