desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Margate to Sittingbourne

Mon 2018-12-17 16:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Margate to Sittingbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras16:30317:051London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras14:37
Margate16:2916:30
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:35
Herne Bay16:4316:44
Whitstable16:4916:49
Faversham16:5716:58
Sittingbourne17:0517:08
London St Pancras18:10
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:03317:481London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:52
Margate17:0317:03
Westgate-On-Sea17:0717:07
Birchington-On-Sea17:1017:10
Herne Bay17:1917:19
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2317:23
Whitstable17:2617:26
Faversham17:3517:41
Sittingbourne17:4817:49
London Victoria18:55
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras17:30318:051London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras15:37
Margate17:2917:30
Birchington-On-Sea17:3517:35
Herne Bay17:4317:44
Whitstable17:4917:49
Faversham17:5717:58
Sittingbourne18:0518:08
London St Pancras19:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:59318:441London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:48
Margate17:5917:59
Westgate-On-Sea18:0318:03
Birchington-On-Sea18:0618:06
Herne Bay18:1518:15
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1918:19
Whitstable18:2218:22
Faversham18:3118:37
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
London Victoria19:54
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternMargate18:25319:051London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Margate18:25
Westgate-On-Sea18:2818:29
Birchington-On-Sea18:3218:33
Herne Bay18:4118:42
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4518:45
Whitstable18:4818:49
Faversham18:5718:58
Sittingbourne19:0519:08
London St Pancras20:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate18:59319:441London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate18:48
Margate18:5918:59
Westgate-On-Sea19:0319:03
Birchington-On-Sea19:0619:06
Herne Bay19:1519:15
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:1919:19
Whitstable19:2219:22
Faversham19:3119:37
Sittingbourne19:4419:45
London Victoria20:53
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate19:30320:051London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate19:20
Margate19:2919:30
Birchington-On-Sea19:3519:35
Herne Bay19:4319:44
Whitstable19:4919:49
Faversham19:5719:58
Sittingbourne20:0520:08
London St Pancras21:06
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate20:04320:441London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate19:53
Margate20:0420:04
Westgate-On-Sea20:0820:08
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11
Herne Bay20:2020:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2420:24
Whitstable20:2720:27
Faversham20:3520:37
Sittingbourne20:4420:45
London Victoria21:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Margate and Sittingbourne stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..