desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Margate to Sittingbourne

Sat 2018-09-22 13:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Margate to Sittingbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
SoutheasternRamsgate14:04314:441London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate13:53
Margate14:0414:04
Westgate-On-Sea14:0814:08
Birchington-On-Sea14:1114:11
Herne Bay14:2014:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24
Whitstable14:2714:27
Faversham14:3514:37
Sittingbourne14:4414:45
London Victoria15:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal14:30315:051London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal14:00
Margate14:2914:30
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35
Herne Bay14:4314:44
Whitstable14:4914:49
Faversham14:5714:58
Sittingbourne15:0515:08
London St Pancras16:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate15:04315:441London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate14:53
Margate15:0415:04
Westgate-On-Sea15:0815:08
Birchington-On-Sea15:1115:11
Herne Bay15:2015:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2415:24
Whitstable15:2715:27
Faversham15:3515:37
Sittingbourne15:4415:45
London Victoria16:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal15:30316:051London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal15:00
Margate15:2915:30
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35
Herne Bay15:4315:44
Whitstable15:4915:49
Faversham15:5715:58
Sittingbourne16:0516:08
London St Pancras17:06
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate16:04316:441London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:53
Margate16:0416:04
Westgate-On-Sea16:0816:08
Birchington-On-Sea16:1116:11
Herne Bay16:2016:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:2416:24
Whitstable16:2716:27
Faversham16:3516:37
Sittingbourne16:4416:45
London Victoria17:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal16:30317:051London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal16:00
Margate16:2916:30
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:35
Herne Bay16:4316:44
Whitstable16:4916:49
Faversham16:5716:58
Sittingbourne17:0517:08
London St Pancras18:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate17:04317:441London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:53
Margate17:0417:04
Westgate-On-Sea17:0817:08
Birchington-On-Sea17:1117:11
Herne Bay17:2017:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2417:24
Whitstable17:2717:27
Faversham17:3517:37
Sittingbourne17:4417:45
London Victoria18:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDeal17:30318:051London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal17:00
Margate17:2917:30
Birchington-On-Sea17:3517:35
Herne Bay17:4317:44
Whitstable17:4917:49
Faversham17:5717:58
Sittingbourne18:0518:08
London St Pancras19:06
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Margate and Sittingbourne stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..