desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Margate to Sittingbourne

Fri 2018-06-22 06:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Margate to Sittingbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
SoutheasternBroadstairs07:03307:391London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Broadstairs06:58
Margate07:0207:03
Birchington-On-Sea07:0807:08
Herne Bay07:1707:17
Whitstable07:2207:23
Faversham07:3107:31
Sittingbourne07:3907:39
London St Pancras08:38
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:07307:461London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:55
Margate07:0607:07
Westgate-On-Sea07:1007:10
Birchington-On-Sea07:1407:14
Herne Bay07:2207:23
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2607:26
Whitstable07:2907:30
Faversham07:3807:39
Sittingbourne07:4607:47
London Cannon Street08:59
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:30308:101London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:19
Margate07:3007:30
Westgate-On-Sea07:3407:34
Birchington-On-Sea07:3707:37
Herne Bay07:4607:46
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:5007:50
Whitstable07:5307:53
Faversham08:0108:03
Sittingbourne08:1008:11
London Cannon Street09:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:52308:421London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:40
Margate07:5107:52
Westgate-On-Sea07:5507:55
Birchington-On-Sea07:5907:59
Herne Bay08:0708:08
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:1108:11
Whitstable08:1408:15
Faversham08:2308:32
Teynham08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4208:43
London Victoria09:56
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:21309:121London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:10
Margate08:2108:21
Westgate-On-Sea08:2508:25
Birchington-On-Sea08:2808:28
Herne Bay08:3708:37
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41
Whitstable08:4408:44
Faversham08:5309:02
Teynham09:0809:08
Sittingbourne09:1209:13
London Victoria10:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate09:04309:441London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:53
Margate09:0409:04
Westgate-On-Sea09:0809:08
Birchington-On-Sea09:1109:11
Herne Bay09:2009:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2409:24
Whitstable09:2709:27
Faversham09:3509:37
Sittingbourne09:4409:45
London Victoria10:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:30310:051London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:37
Margate09:2909:30
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35
Herne Bay09:4309:44
Whitstable09:4909:49
Faversham09:5709:58
Sittingbourne10:0510:08
London St Pancras11:07
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate10:04310:441London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate09:53
Margate10:0410:04
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:11
Herne Bay10:2010:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24
Whitstable10:2710:27
Faversham10:3510:37
Sittingbourne10:4410:45
London Victoria11:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Margate and Sittingbourne stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..