desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Margate to Rainham (Kent)

Mon 2018-12-10 00:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Margate to Rainham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
SoutheasternRamsgate04:36305:241London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate04:25
Margate04:3604:36
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43
Herne Bay04:5204:52
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56
Whitstable04:5904:59
Faversham05:0705:09
Sittingbourne05:1605:17
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24
London Victoria06:23
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate05:23306:111London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:12
Margate05:2305:23
Westgate-On-Sea05:2705:27
Birchington-On-Sea05:3005:31
Herne Bay05:3905:40
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4305:43
Whitstable05:4605:47
Faversham05:5505:56
Sittingbourne06:0306:04
Rainham (Kent)06:1106:11
London St Pancras07:02
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternBroadstairs05:51306:381London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Broadstairs05:46
Margate05:5005:51
Westgate-On-Sea05:5405:54
Birchington-On-Sea05:5805:58
Herne Bay06:0606:07
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:1006:10
Whitstable06:1306:14
Faversham06:2206:23
Sittingbourne06:3006:31
Rainham (Kent)06:3806:38
London Blackfriars07:45
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:07307:001London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate05:56
Margate06:0706:07
Westgate-On-Sea06:1106:11
Birchington-On-Sea06:1406:14
Herne Bay06:2306:23
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2706:27
Whitstable06:3006:30
Faversham06:3806:39
Teynham06:4506:46
Sittingbourne06:5006:51
Newington06:5606:56
Rainham (Kent)07:0007:01
London Victoria08:09
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternBroadstairs06:28307:121London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Broadstairs06:23
Margate06:2706:28
Birchington-On-Sea06:3306:33
Herne Bay06:4206:42
Whitstable06:4706:48
Faversham06:5606:57
Sittingbourne07:0407:05
Rainham (Kent)07:1207:12
London Cannon Street08:15
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternBroadstairs06:34307:171London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Broadstairs06:29
Margate06:3306:34
Birchington-On-Sea06:3906:39
Herne Bay06:4706:48
Whitstable06:5306:53
Faversham07:0107:02
Sittingbourne07:0907:10
Rainham (Kent)07:1707:17
London St Pancras08:08
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate06:41307:331London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:30
Margate06:4006:41
Westgate-On-Sea06:4406:44
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48
Herne Bay06:5606:57
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0007:00
Whitstable07:0307:04
Faversham07:1207:13
Teynham07:1907:19
Sittingbourne07:2307:24
Newington07:2907:29
Rainham (Kent)07:3307:34
London Victoria08:39
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDumpton Park06:51307:381London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumpton Park06:43
Margate06:5106:51
Westgate-On-Sea06:5506:55
Birchington-On-Sea06:5806:58
Herne Bay07:0707:07
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:1107:11
Whitstable07:1407:14
Faversham07:2207:23
Sittingbourne07:3107:31
Rainham (Kent)07:3807:39
London Cannon Street08:40
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Margate and Rainham (Kent) stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..