desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Margate to Martin Mill

Sat 2018-12-15 01:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Margate to Martin Mill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
SoutheasternFaversham06:57107:38London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham06:24
Margate06:5606:57
Broadstairs07:0207:03
Dumpton Park07:0607:06
Ramsgate07:0907:12
Sandwich07:2407:25
Deal07:3007:31
Walmer07:3407:34
Martin Mill07:3807:38
London St Pancras08:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras08:59109:38London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:25
Margate08:5908:59
Broadstairs09:0509:05
Ramsgate09:1109:12
Sandwich09:2409:25
Deal09:3009:31
Walmer09:3409:34
Martin Mill09:3809:38
London St Pancras10:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:59110:38London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras08:25
Margate09:5909:59
Broadstairs10:0510:05
Ramsgate10:1110:12
Sandwich10:2410:25
Deal10:3010:31
Walmer10:3410:34
Martin Mill10:3810:38
London St Pancras11:54
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras10:59111:38London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras09:25
Margate10:5910:59
Broadstairs11:0511:05
Ramsgate11:1111:12
Sandwich11:2411:25
Deal11:3011:31
Walmer11:3411:34
Martin Mill11:3811:38
London St Pancras12:55
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras11:59112:38London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras10:22
Margate11:5911:59
Broadstairs12:0512:05
Ramsgate12:1112:12
Sandwich12:2412:25
Deal12:3012:31
Walmer12:3412:34
Martin Mill12:3812:38
London St Pancras13:54
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras12:59113:38London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:25
Margate12:5912:59
Broadstairs13:0513:05
Ramsgate13:1113:12
Sandwich13:2413:25
Deal13:3013:31
Walmer13:3413:34
Martin Mill13:3813:38
London St Pancras14:54
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras13:59114:38London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras12:27
Margate13:5913:59
Broadstairs14:0514:05
Ramsgate14:1114:12
Sandwich14:2414:25
Deal14:3014:31
Walmer14:3414:34
Martin Mill14:3814:38
London St Pancras15:54
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras14:59115:38London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras13:25
Margate14:5914:59
Broadstairs15:0515:05
Ramsgate15:1115:12
Sandwich15:2415:25
Deal15:3015:31
Walmer15:3415:34
Martin Mill15:3815:38
London St Pancras16:54
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Margate timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Martin Mill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..