desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Margate to Gillingham (Kent)

Sat 2018-09-22 22:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Margate to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
SoutheasternRamsgate23:26300:272Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate23:15
Margate23:2623:26
Westgate-On-Sea23:3023:30
Birchington-On-Sea23:3323:33
Herne Bay23:4223:42
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:4623:46
Whitstable23:4923:49
Faversham23:5800:02
Teynham00:0800:08
Sittingbourne00:1200:13
Newington00:1800:18
Rainham (Kent)00:2200:22
Gillingham (Kent)00:27
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
SoutheasternRamsgate08:30309:202London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:20
Margate08:2908:30
Birchington-On-Sea08:3508:35
Herne Bay08:4308:44
Whitstable08:4908:49
Faversham08:5708:58
Sittingbourne09:0509:08
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:16
Gillingham (Kent)09:2009:21
London St Pancras10:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternDeal09:30310:202London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal09:00
Margate09:2909:30
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35
Herne Bay09:4309:44
Whitstable09:4909:49
Faversham09:5709:58
Sittingbourne10:0510:08
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21
London St Pancras11:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternDeal10:30311:202London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal10:00
Margate10:2910:30
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35
Herne Bay10:4310:44
Whitstable10:4910:49
Faversham10:5710:58
Sittingbourne11:0511:08
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:16
Gillingham (Kent)11:2011:21
London St Pancras12:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternDeal11:30312:202London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal11:00
Margate11:2911:30
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35
Herne Bay11:4311:44
Whitstable11:4911:49
Faversham11:5711:58
Sittingbourne12:0512:08
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:16
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21
London St Pancras13:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternDeal12:30313:202London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal12:00
Margate12:2912:30
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35
Herne Bay12:4312:44
Whitstable12:4912:49
Faversham12:5712:58
Sittingbourne13:0513:08
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:16
Gillingham (Kent)13:2013:21
London St Pancras14:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternDeal13:30314:202London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal13:00
Margate13:2913:30
Birchington-On-Sea13:3513:35
Herne Bay13:4313:44
Whitstable13:4913:49
Faversham13:5713:58
Sittingbourne14:0514:08
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:16
Gillingham (Kent)14:2014:21
London St Pancras15:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternDeal14:30315:202London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal14:00
Margate14:2914:30
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35
Herne Bay14:4314:44
Whitstable14:4914:49
Faversham14:5714:58
Sittingbourne15:0515:08
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21
London St Pancras16:10
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternDeal15:30316:202London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Deal15:00
Margate15:2915:30
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35
Herne Bay15:4315:44
Whitstable15:4915:49
Faversham15:5715:58
Sittingbourne16:0516:08
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21
London St Pancras17:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Margate and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..