desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Margate to Gillingham (Kent)

Wed 2018-06-20 06:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Margate to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
SoutheasternDumpton Park06:51307:432London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dumpton Park06:43
Margate06:5106:51
Westgate-On-Sea06:5506:55
Birchington-On-Sea06:5806:58
Herne Bay07:0707:07
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:1107:11
Whitstable07:1407:14
Faversham07:2207:23
Sittingbourne07:3107:31
Rainham (Kent)07:3807:39
Gillingham (Kent)07:4307:44
London Cannon Street08:40
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternBroadstairs07:03307:512London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Broadstairs06:58
Margate07:0207:03
Birchington-On-Sea07:0807:08
Herne Bay07:1707:17
Whitstable07:2207:23
Faversham07:3107:31
Sittingbourne07:3907:39
Rainham (Kent)07:4607:47
Gillingham (Kent)07:5107:52
London St Pancras08:38
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:07308:012London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate06:55
Margate07:0607:07
Westgate-On-Sea07:1007:10
Birchington-On-Sea07:1407:14
Herne Bay07:2207:23
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2607:26
Whitstable07:2907:30
Faversham07:3807:39
Sittingbourne07:4607:47
Newington07:5207:52
Rainham (Kent)07:5607:57
Gillingham (Kent)08:0108:03
London Cannon Street08:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:30308:232London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:19
Margate07:3007:30
Westgate-On-Sea07:3407:34
Birchington-On-Sea07:3707:37
Herne Bay07:4607:46
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:5007:50
Whitstable07:5307:53
Faversham08:0108:03
Sittingbourne08:1008:11
Rainham (Kent)08:1808:18
Gillingham (Kent)08:2308:24
London Cannon Street09:18
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate07:52308:572London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:40
Margate07:5107:52
Westgate-On-Sea07:5507:55
Birchington-On-Sea07:5907:59
Herne Bay08:0708:08
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:1108:11
Whitstable08:1408:15
Faversham08:2308:32
Teynham08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4208:43
Newington08:4808:48
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57
London Victoria09:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:21309:272London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:10
Margate08:2108:21
Westgate-On-Sea08:2508:25
Birchington-On-Sea08:2808:28
Herne Bay08:3708:37
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41
Whitstable08:4408:44
Faversham08:5309:02
Teynham09:0809:08
Sittingbourne09:1209:13
Newington09:1809:18
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27
London Victoria10:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate09:04309:572London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:53
Margate09:0409:04
Westgate-On-Sea09:0809:08
Birchington-On-Sea09:1109:11
Herne Bay09:2009:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2409:24
Whitstable09:2709:27
Faversham09:3509:37
Sittingbourne09:4409:45
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57
London Victoria10:53
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancras09:30310:202London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras07:37
Margate09:2909:30
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35
Herne Bay09:4309:44
Whitstable09:4909:49
Faversham09:5709:58
Sittingbourne10:0510:08
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21
London St Pancras11:07
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Margate and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..