desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East

Thu 2019-04-25 02:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport05:471406:281LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport05:32
Manchester Piccadilly05:4605:47
Manchester Oxford Road05:4905:50
Newton-Le-Willows06:0706:08
Earlestown06:1106:11
Warrington Bank Quay06:1906:21
Runcorn East06:2806:28
Llandudno07:56
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly06:5013b07:311Llandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:50
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:53
Newton-Le-Willows07:0907:09
Earlestown07:1207:13
Warrington Bank Quay07:2307:24
Runcorn East07:3107:31
Llandudno Junction08:51
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly07:5013b08:331HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:54
Newton-Le-Willows08:1508:16
Earlestown08:1908:19
Warrington Bank Quay08:2608:26
Runcorn East08:3308:34
Holyhead10:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly08:521409:331HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
Manchester Oxford Road08:5408:55
Newton-Le-Willows09:1509:15
Earlestown09:1809:19
Warrington Bank Quay09:2609:26
Runcorn East09:3309:33
Holyhead11:19
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly09:531410:381HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:53
Manchester Oxford Road09:57
Newton-Le-Willows10:1610:16
Earlestown10:2010:21
Warrington Bank Quay10:3010:31
Runcorn East10:3810:39
Holyhead12:36
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport10:521411:331Llandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport10:37
Manchester Piccadilly10:5110:52
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:56
Newton-Le-Willows11:1511:16
Earlestown11:1911:19
Warrington Bank Quay11:2611:26
Runcorn East11:3311:33
Llandudno Junction12:51
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport11:521412:341LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport11:37
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56
Newton-Le-Willows12:1612:16
Earlestown12:1912:20
Warrington Bank Quay12:2712:27
Runcorn East12:3412:34
Llandudno14:04
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport12:521413:341LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport12:35
Manchester Piccadilly12:5012:52
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:55
Newton-Le-Willows13:1513:16
Earlestown13:1913:19
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27
Runcorn East13:3413:34
Llandudno15:03
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Runcorn East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..