desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough

Wed 2020-01-22 16:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport16:571419:352Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport16:34
Manchester Piccadilly16:5516:57
Manchester Oxford Road16:5917:00
Manchester Victoria17:1017:15
Huddersfield17:4517:46
Dewsbury17:5617:57
Leeds18:1018:14
York18:3618:39
Thirsk18:5518:56
Northallerton19:0419:05
Yarm19:1719:18
Thornaby19:2719:28
Middlesbrough19:3519:36
Redcar Central19:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport17:581420:372Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:34
Manchester Piccadilly17:5617:58
Manchester Oxford Road18:0018:01
Manchester Victoria18:1318:15
Huddersfield18:4518:46
Dewsbury18:5618:57
Leeds19:1019:14
York19:3619:39
Thirsk19:5619:57
Northallerton20:0620:07
Yarm20:2020:21
Thornaby20:3020:31
Middlesbrough20:3720:39
Redcar Central20:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport18:571421:352Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport18:37
Manchester Piccadilly18:5518:57
Manchester Oxford Road18:5919:00
Manchester Victoria19:1119:15
Huddersfield19:4519:46
Dewsbury19:5519:56
Leeds20:0920:14
York20:3620:39
Thirsk20:5520:56
Northallerton21:0421:05
Yarm21:1821:19
Thornaby21:2821:29
Middlesbrough21:3521:36
Redcar Central21:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport19:591422:352Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport19:38
Manchester Piccadilly19:5719:59
Manchester Oxford Road20:0120:02
Manchester Victoria20:1420:15
Huddersfield20:4520:46
Dewsbury20:5620:57
Leeds21:1021:14
York21:3621:39
Thirsk21:5521:56
Northallerton22:0422:05
Yarm22:1722:18
Thornaby22:2722:28
Middlesbrough22:3522:36
Redcar Central22:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport05:571408:352Redcar CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport05:37
Manchester Piccadilly05:5605:57
Dewsbury06:5606:57
Leeds07:1007:14
York07:3607:39
Thirsk07:5507:56
Northallerton08:0408:05
Yarm08:1708:18
Thornaby08:2808:29
Middlesbrough08:3508:36
Redcar Central08:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport06:561409:362Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport06:35
Manchester Piccadilly06:5406:56
Manchester Oxford Road06:5806:59
Manchester Victoria07:1107:15
Huddersfield07:4507:46
Dewsbury07:5607:57
Leeds08:1008:14
York08:3608:39
Thirsk08:5508:56
Northallerton09:0509:06
Yarm09:1809:19
Thornaby09:2809:29
Middlesbrough09:3609:37
Redcar Central09:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport08:051410:372Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:47
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:05
Manchester Oxford Road08:0708:08
Manchester Victoria08:1408:15
Huddersfield08:4508:46
Dewsbury08:5608:57
Leeds09:1009:14
York09:3609:39
Thirsk09:5509:56
Northallerton10:0610:07
Yarm10:2010:21
Thornaby10:3010:31
Middlesbrough10:3710:38
Redcar Central10:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport08:561411:372Redcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:35
Manchester Piccadilly08:5408:56
Manchester Oxford Road08:5809:00
Manchester Victoria09:1209:15
Huddersfield09:4509:46
Dewsbury09:5609:57
Leeds10:1010:14
York10:3610:39
Thirsk10:5510:56
Northallerton11:0611:07
Yarm11:2011:21
Thornaby11:3011:31
Middlesbrough11:3711:38
Redcar Central11:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..