desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Hull Paragon

Sun 2020-01-19 10:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Piccadilly to Hull Paragon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly10:35112:356HullCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:35
Stalybridge10:5110:51
Huddersfield11:0911:12
Leeds11:3111:34
Selby11:5911:59
Brough12:1812:18
Hull12:35
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly11:35113:366HullCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:35
Stalybridge11:5111:51
Huddersfield12:0912:12
Leeds12:3112:34
Selby13:0013:00
Brough13:1913:19
Hull13:36
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly12:35414:366HullCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:35
Stalybridge12:5112:51
Huddersfield13:0913:12
Leeds13:3113:34
Selby14:0014:00
Brough14:1914:19
Hull14:36
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly13:35115:366HullCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:35
Stalybridge13:5113:51
Huddersfield14:0914:12
Leeds14:3114:34
Selby15:0015:00
Brough15:1915:19
Hull15:36
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly14:35116:366HullCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
Stalybridge14:5114:51
Huddersfield15:0915:12
Leeds15:3115:34
Selby16:0016:00
Brough16:1916:19
Hull16:36
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly15:35117:366HullCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:35
Stalybridge15:5115:51
Huddersfield16:0916:12
Leeds16:3116:34
Cross Gates16:4016:40
Garforth16:4416:45
Selby17:0017:00
Brough17:1917:19
Hull17:36
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly16:35118:395HullCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:35
Stalybridge16:5116:51
Huddersfield17:0917:12
Leeds17:3117:34
Cross Gates17:4017:40
Garforth17:4417:45
Selby18:0018:00
Howden18:0918:10
Brough18:2218:23
Hull18:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly17:35119:366HullCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
Stalybridge17:5117:51
Huddersfield18:0918:12
Leeds18:3118:34
Cross Gates18:4018:40
Garforth18:4418:45
Selby19:0019:00
Brough19:1919:19
Hull19:36
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Manchester Piccadilly and Hull Paragon stations
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Hull Paragon timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..