desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield

Wed 2018-11-21 04:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport04:46405:184NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport04:22
Manchester Piccadilly04:3504:46
Huddersfield05:1805:40
Newcastle07:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport05:1013b05:548NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport04:56
Manchester Piccadilly05:0905:10
Manchester Oxford Road05:1205:13
Manchester Victoria05:2605:27
Huddersfield05:5405:56
Newcastle07:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly05:45306:188LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:45
Stalybridge05:5705:57
Marsden (Yorks)06:0906:10
Slaithwaite06:1306:13
Huddersfield06:1806:20
Leeds06:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly05:56106:404bHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:56
Guide Bridge06:0406:04
Stalybridge06:1006:10
Mossley (Manchester)06:1506:15
Greenfield06:1906:19
Marsden (Yorks)06:2806:28
Slaithwaite06:3306:33
Huddersfield06:40
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport06:051406:448MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport05:48
Manchester Piccadilly06:0406:05
Manchester Oxford Road06:0706:09
Manchester Victoria06:1406:17
Huddersfield06:4406:45
Middlesbrough08:36
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly06:17206:518LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:17
Stalybridge06:2906:30
Greenfield06:3606:36
Marsden (Yorks)06:4406:44
Huddersfield06:5106:52
Leeds07:28
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport06:341407:148NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport06:19
Manchester Piccadilly06:3206:34
Manchester Oxford Road06:3606:38
Manchester Victoria06:4506:47
Huddersfield07:1407:15
Newcastle09:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Piccadilly06:44207:218HullCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
Stalybridge06:5806:59
Mossley (Manchester)07:0407:04
Slaithwaite07:1507:15
Huddersfield07:2107:22
Hull08:45
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..