desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road

Sun 2018-11-18 07:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Piccadilly to Clarbeston Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly06:291312:20Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:29
Stockport06:3806:39
Wilmslow06:4606:47
Crewe07:0707:08
Nantwich07:1607:17
Shrewsbury07:4207:44
Church Stretton07:5907:59
Craven Arms08:0708:07
Ludlow08:1508:15
Leominster08:2508:26
Hereford08:4008:42
Abergavenny09:0409:05
Cwmbran09:1709:17
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36
Cardiff Central09:5910:04
Bridgend10:2310:23
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36
Neath10:4210:43
Swansea10:5511:04
Gowerton11:1711:17
Llanelli11:2211:23
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28
Carmarthen11:4911:53
Whitland12:0612:06
Clunderwen12:1212:12
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20
Milford Haven12:53
Journey Time:
5 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly08:31813:59Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:31
Stockport08:3908:39
Wilmslow08:4708:47
Crewe09:0709:08
Shrewsbury09:3709:40
Ludlow10:0510:06
Leominster10:1610:16
Hereford10:3210:33
Abergavenny10:5610:56
Cwmbran11:0811:09
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22
Cardiff Central11:3811:38
Bridgend11:5911:59
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11
Neath12:1712:18
Swansea12:3512:40
Gowerton12:5112:51
Llanelli12:5712:59
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05
Carmarthen13:2413:30
Whitland13:4513:45
Clunderwen13:5213:52
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59
Milford Haven14:31
Journey Time:
5 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly10:31815:57Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
Stockport10:3910:39
Wilmslow10:4710:47
Crewe11:0611:08
Shrewsbury11:3711:39
Church Stretton11:5311:54
Ludlow12:0712:08
Leominster12:1812:18
Hereford12:3412:35
Abergavenny12:5812:58
Cwmbran13:1013:11
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23
Cardiff Central13:4013:40
Bridgend14:0414:04
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18
Neath14:2514:25
Swansea14:3514:37
Gowerton14:5114:51
Llanelli14:5514:56
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02
Carmarthen15:2215:28
Whitland15:4315:43
Clunderwen15:5015:50
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57
Milford Haven16:25
Journey Time:
5 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly12:31818:00Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:31
Stockport12:3912:39
Wilmslow12:4712:47
Crewe13:0613:08
Shrewsbury13:3713:40
Ludlow14:0514:06
Leominster14:1614:16
Hereford14:3214:33
Abergavenny14:5614:56
Cwmbran15:0815:09
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22
Cardiff Central15:3815:39
Bridgend16:0116:01
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14
Neath16:2016:21
Swansea16:3516:40
Gowerton16:5116:51
Llanelli16:5716:59
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05
Kidwelly17:1117:11
Ferryside17:1617:16
Carmarthen17:2817:31
Whitland17:4517:46
Clunderwen17:5217:52
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00
Milford Haven18:31
Journey Time:
5 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly14:31820:00Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:31
Stockport14:3914:39
Wilmslow14:4714:47
Crewe15:0615:08
Shrewsbury15:3715:40
Ludlow16:0516:06
Leominster16:1616:16
Hereford16:3216:33
Abergavenny16:5616:56
Cwmbran17:0817:09
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22
Cardiff Central17:3817:39
Bridgend17:5918:00
Pyle18:0818:09
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18
Neath18:2618:26
Swansea18:3918:42
Gowerton18:5318:53
Llanelli19:0019:01
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07
Carmarthen19:2819:30
Whitland19:4519:46
Clunderwen19:5319:53
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00
Milford Haven20:32
Journey Time:
5 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly16:31422:10Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
Stockport16:3916:39
Wilmslow16:4716:47
Crewe17:0617:08
Shrewsbury17:3717:40
Ludlow18:0518:06
Leominster18:1618:16
Hereford18:3218:33
Abergavenny18:5618:56
Cwmbran19:0819:09
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:24
Cardiff Central19:4319:46
Bridgend20:0520:05
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21
Neath20:2820:28
Swansea20:4220:48
Gowerton20:5920:59
Llanelli21:0621:07
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:13
Kidwelly21:1921:20
Ferryside21:2521:26
Carmarthen21:3721:41
Whitland21:5621:56
Clunderwen22:0322:03
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10
Milford Haven22:46
Journey Time:
5 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Clarbeston Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..