desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-en-le-Frith

Tue 2018-08-14 19:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-en-le-Frith
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:111019:531BuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:11
Stockport19:2019:21
Hazel Grove19:2819:29
Disley19:3619:36
New Mills Newtown19:3919:40
Furness Vale19:4319:43
Whaley Bridge19:4619:46
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:5319:53
Buxton20:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:471020:361BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
Levenshulme19:5519:55
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58
Stockport20:0220:02
Davenport20:0620:07
Woodsmoor20:0920:09
Hazel Grove20:1220:12
Disley20:1920:19
New Mills Newtown20:2320:23
Furness Vale20:2620:26
Whaley Bridge20:2920:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3620:36
Buxton20:49
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:471021:371BuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:47
Levenshulme20:5520:55
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58
Stockport21:0221:02
Davenport21:0621:07
Woodsmoor21:0921:09
Hazel Grove21:1221:12
Middlewood21:1721:17
Disley21:2121:21
New Mills Newtown21:2421:24
Furness Vale21:2721:27
Whaley Bridge21:3021:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3721:37
Buxton21:49
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:491222:361BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:49
Levenshulme21:5621:56
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59
Stockport22:0222:03
Davenport22:0722:07
Woodsmoor22:0922:09
Hazel Grove22:1222:12
Disley22:1922:19
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23
Furness Vale22:2622:26
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36
Buxton22:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:111023:541BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:11
Stockport23:2023:21
Hazel Grove23:2823:28
Middlewood23:3323:33
Disley23:3723:37
New Mills Newtown23:4023:41
Furness Vale23:4423:44
Whaley Bridge23:4723:47
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5423:54
Buxton00:07
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:48907:351BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:48
Stockport06:5906:59
Davenport07:0307:04
Woodsmoor07:0607:06
Hazel Grove07:0907:09
Middlewood07:1407:14
Disley07:1807:18
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22
Furness Vale07:2507:25
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35
Buxton07:48
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:52908:351BuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
Stockport08:0108:02
Davenport08:0608:06
Woodsmoor08:0808:08
Hazel Grove08:1108:12
Disley08:1908:19
New Mills Newtown08:2208:22
Furness Vale08:2508:25
Whaley Bridge08:2808:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3508:36
Buxton08:48
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:08308:551BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
Stockport08:2008:22
Davenport08:2608:26
Hazel Grove08:2908:30
Disley08:3808:38
New Mills Newtown08:4108:42
Furness Vale08:4508:45
Whaley Bridge08:4808:48
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:5508:55
Buxton09:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Chapel-en-le-Frith timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..