desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North

Sat 2019-03-23 12:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd March
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:311413:495Blackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:31
Manchester Oxford Road12:3312:34
Deansgate12:3612:37
Salford Crescent12:4112:41
Bolton12:5212:52
Lostock12:5712:57
Horwich Parkway13:0113:01
Chorley13:0913:09
Buckshaw Parkway13:1313:13
Leyland13:1713:17
Preston13:2313:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4213:42
Blackpool North13:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Airport12:471414:134Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:311414:505Blackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
Salford Crescent13:3613:37
Bolton13:4713:48
Lostock13:5313:53
Horwich Parkway13:5713:57
Chorley14:0414:05
Buckshaw Parkway14:0814:08
Leyland14:1414:14
Preston14:2314:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4114:41
Blackpool North14:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Airport13:471415:134Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:311415:505Blackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:31
Manchester Oxford Road14:3314:34
Deansgate14:3614:37
Salford Crescent14:4014:41
Bolton14:5114:52
Lostock14:5714:57
Horwich Parkway15:0115:01
Chorley15:0815:09
Buckshaw Parkway15:1215:12
Leyland15:1715:17
Preston15:2415:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4115:41
Blackpool North15:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Airport14:471416:114Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:311416:525Blackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:31
Manchester Oxford Road15:3315:34
Deansgate15:3615:37
Salford Crescent15:4015:41
Bolton15:5115:52
Lostock15:5715:57
Horwich Parkway16:0116:01
Chorley16:0816:09
Buckshaw Parkway16:1216:12
Leyland16:1816:18
Preston16:2416:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4116:42
Layton (Lancs)16:4616:46
Blackpool North16:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Airport15:471417:094Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Manchester Piccadilly and Blackpool North stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Blackpool North timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..