desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green

Mon 2018-11-19 17:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
NorthernWilmslow20:221421:18Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow19:43
Manchester Piccadilly20:2120:22
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:30
Deansgate20:3220:32
Eccles20:3820:38
Patricroft20:4020:40
Newton-Le-Willows20:5020:51
Earlestown20:5320:53
St Helens Junction20:5720:57
Lea Green21:0021:00
Rainhill21:0421:04
Whiston21:0721:07
Huyton21:1221:13
Roby21:1521:15
Broad Green21:1821:18
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow21:181422:14Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow20:43
Manchester Piccadilly21:1721:18
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:29
Deansgate21:3121:31
Eccles21:3721:37
Patricroft21:3921:39
Newton-Le-Willows21:4921:49
Earlestown21:5221:52
St Helens Junction21:5621:56
Lea Green21:5921:59
Rainhill22:0222:02
Whiston22:0522:05
Huyton22:0922:09
Roby22:1122:11
Broad Green22:1422:14
Liverpool Lime Street22:28
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow22:181423:20Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow21:34
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31
Deansgate22:3322:34
Eccles22:4022:40
Patricroft22:4322:43
Newton-Le-Willows22:5522:55
Earlestown22:5822:58
St Helens Junction23:0223:02
Lea Green23:0523:05
Rainhill23:0823:08
Whiston23:1123:11
Huyton23:1523:15
Roby23:1723:17
Broad Green23:2023:20
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:3401:37Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:34
Manchester Oxford Road23:4423:44
Eccles23:5923:59
Patricroft00:0900:09
Newton-Le-Willows00:3400:34
Earlestown00:4200:42
St Helens Junction00:5400:54
Lea Green00:5900:59
Rainhill01:0601:06
Whiston01:1601:16
Huyton01:2601:26
Roby01:3001:30
Broad Green01:3701:37
Liverpool Lime Street02:04
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 20th November
NorthernManchester Piccadilly05:251406:14Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:25
Manchester Oxford Road05:2705:28
Eccles05:3505:35
Patricroft05:3705:37
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48
Earlestown05:5005:50
St Helens Junction05:5405:55
Lea Green05:5805:58
Rainhill06:0106:02
Whiston06:0506:05
Huyton06:0806:09
Roby06:1106:11
Broad Green06:1406:14
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWilmslow06:221407:15Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow05:42
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:29
Deansgate06:3106:32
Eccles06:3706:37
Patricroft06:4006:40
Newton-Le-Willows06:5006:50
Earlestown06:5306:53
St Helens Junction06:5706:57
Lea Green07:0007:00
Rainhill07:0307:03
Whiston07:0607:06
Huyton07:1007:10
Roby07:1207:12
Broad Green07:1507:15
Liverpool Lime Street07:32
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe08:221409:16Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe07:13
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:22
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:30
Deansgate08:3208:32
Eccles08:3808:38
Patricroft08:4008:40
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51
Earlestown08:5308:53
St Helens Junction08:5708:57
Lea Green09:0009:00
Rainhill09:0409:04
Whiston09:0709:07
Huyton09:1009:11
Roby09:1309:13
Broad Green09:1609:16
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernCrewe09:221410:16Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe08:16
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:30
Deansgate09:3209:32
Eccles09:3809:38
Patricroft09:4009:40
Newton-Le-Willows09:5009:51
Earlestown09:5309:53
St Helens Junction09:5709:57
Lea Green10:0010:00
Rainhill10:0410:04
Whiston10:0710:07
Huyton10:1010:11
Roby10:1310:13
Broad Green10:1610:16
Liverpool Lime Street10:30
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Manchester Piccadilly and Broad Green stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Other Broad Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..