desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Llantwit Major to Cogan

Fri 2018-10-19 05:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Llantwit Major to Cogan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend05:5606:30AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend05:42
Llantwit Major05:5505:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06
Barry06:1406:15
Barry Docks06:1806:18
Cadoxton06:2106:21
Dinas Powys06:2506:25
Eastbrook06:2706:28
Cogan06:3006:30
Aberdare07:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend06:5607:30AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend06:42
Llantwit Major06:5506:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06
Barry07:1407:15
Barry Docks07:1807:18
Cadoxton07:2107:21
Dinas Powys07:2507:25
Eastbrook07:2707:28
Cogan07:3007:30
Aberdare08:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend08:5609:30AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend08:42
Llantwit Major08:5508:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06
Barry09:1409:15
Barry Docks09:1809:18
Cadoxton09:2109:21
Dinas Powys09:2509:25
Eastbrook09:2709:28
Cogan09:3009:30
Aberdare10:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend09:5810:30Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend09:45
Llantwit Major09:5809:58
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:08
Barry10:1610:16
Barry Docks10:1910:19
Cadoxton10:2210:22
Dinas Powys10:2610:26
Eastbrook10:2810:28
Cogan10:3010:30
Cardiff Central10:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend10:5811:30AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend10:45
Llantwit Major10:5810:58
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0811:08
Barry11:1611:16
Barry Docks11:1911:19
Cadoxton11:2211:22
Dinas Powys11:2611:26
Eastbrook11:2811:28
Cogan11:3011:30
Aberdare12:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend11:5612:30Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend11:42
Llantwit Major11:5511:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0612:06
Barry12:1412:15
Barry Docks12:1812:18
Cadoxton12:2112:21
Dinas Powys12:2512:25
Eastbrook12:2712:28
Cogan12:3012:30
Cardiff Central12:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend12:5613:30AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend12:42
Llantwit Major12:5512:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0613:06
Barry13:1413:15
Barry Docks13:1813:18
Cadoxton13:2113:21
Dinas Powys13:2513:25
Eastbrook13:2713:28
Cogan13:3013:30
Aberdare14:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend13:5614:30AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend13:42
Llantwit Major13:5513:56
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06
Barry14:1414:15
Barry Docks14:1814:18
Cadoxton14:2114:21
Dinas Powys14:2514:25
Eastbrook14:2714:28
Cogan14:3014:30
Aberdare15:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Llantwit Major and Cogan stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Llantwit Major timetables
None
Other Cogan timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..