desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehaven to Redhill

Wed 2019-03-20 17:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Littlehaven to Redhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ThameslinkHorsham17:2817:592PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham17:25
Littlehaven17:2817:28
Faygate17:3217:32
Ifield17:3617:36
Crawley17:3917:39
Three Bridges17:4317:44
Gatwick Airport17:4817:49
Horley17:5217:52
Redhill17:5918:00
Peterborough20:05
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham17:5818:292PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham17:55
Littlehaven17:5817:58
Faygate18:0218:02
Ifield18:0618:06
Crawley18:0918:09
Three Bridges18:1318:14
Gatwick Airport18:1818:19
Horley18:2218:22
Redhill18:2918:30
Peterborough20:35
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham18:2818:592PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham18:25
Littlehaven18:2818:28
Faygate18:3218:32
Ifield18:3618:36
Crawley18:3918:39
Three Bridges18:4318:44
Gatwick Airport18:4818:49
Horley18:5218:52
Redhill18:5919:00
Peterborough21:05
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham18:5919:292PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham18:55
Littlehaven18:5918:59
Ifield19:0519:05
Crawley19:0819:08
Three Bridges19:1219:13
Gatwick Airport19:1719:19
Horley19:2119:21
Redhill19:2919:29
Peterborough21:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham19:2919:592PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham19:25
Littlehaven19:2919:29
Ifield19:3519:35
Crawley19:3819:38
Three Bridges19:4219:43
Gatwick Airport19:4719:49
Horley19:5119:51
Redhill19:5919:59
Peterborough22:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham19:5920:292PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham19:55
Littlehaven19:5919:59
Ifield20:0520:05
Crawley20:0820:08
Three Bridges20:1220:13
Gatwick Airport20:1820:19
Horley20:2220:22
Redhill20:2920:30
Peterborough22:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham20:2920:592PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham20:25
Littlehaven20:2920:29
Ifield20:3520:35
Crawley20:3820:38
Three Bridges20:4220:43
Gatwick Airport20:4720:49
Horley20:5120:51
Redhill20:5920:59
Peterborough23:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham20:5921:292PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham20:55
Littlehaven20:5920:59
Ifield21:0521:05
Crawley21:0821:08
Three Bridges21:1221:13
Gatwick Airport21:1721:19
Horley21:2121:21
Redhill21:2921:29
Peterborough23:37
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Littlehaven timetables
None
Other Redhill timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..