desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehaven to Purley

Wed 2019-03-20 17:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Littlehaven to Purley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ThameslinkHorsham23:1500:053PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham23:11
Littlehaven23:1523:15
Ifield23:2123:21
Crawley23:2423:24
Three Bridges23:2823:32
Gatwick Airport23:3623:37
Horley23:4023:40
Salfords (Surrey)23:4423:44
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4723:47
Redhill23:5123:52
Merstham23:5623:56
Coulsdon South00:0100:02
Purley00:0500:05
Peterborough02:31
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 21st March
ThameslinkHorsham06:0806:533BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:04
Littlehaven06:0706:08
Faygate06:1106:11
Ifield06:1506:15
Crawley06:1806:19
Three Bridges06:2206:24
Gatwick Airport06:2806:29
Redhill06:3706:39
Merstham06:4306:43
Coulsdon South06:4806:48
Purley06:5306:54
Bedford08:30
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham06:3807:233BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:34
Littlehaven06:3706:38
Faygate06:4106:41
Ifield06:4506:45
Crawley06:4806:49
Three Bridges06:5206:54
Gatwick Airport06:5806:59
Redhill07:0707:09
Merstham07:1307:13
Coulsdon South07:1807:18
Purley07:2307:24
Bedford09:00
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham07:0807:533BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:04
Littlehaven07:0707:08
Faygate07:1107:11
Ifield07:1507:15
Crawley07:1807:19
Three Bridges07:2207:24
Gatwick Airport07:2807:29
Redhill07:3807:39
Merstham07:4307:43
Coulsdon South07:4807:48
Purley07:5307:54
Bedford09:28
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham07:3808:233BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:34
Littlehaven07:3707:38
Faygate07:4107:41
Ifield07:4507:45
Crawley07:4807:49
Three Bridges07:5207:54
Gatwick Airport07:5807:59
Redhill08:0708:09
Merstham08:1308:13
Coulsdon South08:1808:18
Purley08:2308:24
Bedford10:05
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham08:0808:533BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:04
Littlehaven08:0708:08
Faygate08:1108:11
Ifield08:1508:15
Crawley08:1808:19
Three Bridges08:2208:24
Gatwick Airport08:2808:29
Redhill08:3708:39
Merstham08:4308:43
Coulsdon South08:4808:48
Purley08:5308:54
Bedford10:36
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham08:3809:243BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:34
Littlehaven08:3708:38
Faygate08:4108:41
Ifield08:4508:45
Crawley08:4808:49
Three Bridges08:5208:54
Gatwick Airport08:5808:59
Redhill09:0709:09
Merstham09:1309:13
Coulsdon South09:1809:18
Purley09:2409:24
Bedford11:05
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham23:1500:053PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham23:11
Littlehaven23:1523:15
Ifield23:2123:21
Crawley23:2423:24
Three Bridges23:2823:32
Gatwick Airport23:3623:37
Horley23:4023:40
Salfords (Surrey)23:4423:44
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4723:47
Redhill23:5123:52
Merstham23:5623:56
Coulsdon South00:0100:02
Purley00:0500:05
Peterborough02:31
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Littlehaven timetables
None
Other Purley timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..