desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehaven to Merstham

Thu 2018-11-15 12:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Littlehaven to Merstham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
ThameslinkHorsham12:5913:33PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham12:55
Littlehaven12:5912:59
Ifield13:0513:05
Crawley13:0813:08
Three Bridges13:1213:13
Gatwick Airport13:1713:19
Horley13:2113:21
Redhill13:2913:29
Merstham13:3313:33
Peterborough15:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham13:2914:03PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham13:25
Littlehaven13:2913:29
Ifield13:3513:35
Crawley13:3813:38
Three Bridges13:4213:43
Gatwick Airport13:4713:49
Horley13:5113:51
Redhill13:5913:59
Merstham14:0314:03
Peterborough16:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham13:5914:33PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham13:55
Littlehaven13:5913:59
Ifield14:0514:05
Crawley14:0814:08
Three Bridges14:1214:13
Gatwick Airport14:1714:19
Horley14:2114:21
Redhill14:2914:29
Merstham14:3314:33
Peterborough16:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham14:2915:03PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham14:25
Littlehaven14:2914:29
Ifield14:3514:35
Crawley14:3814:38
Three Bridges14:4214:43
Gatwick Airport14:4714:49
Horley14:5114:51
Redhill14:5914:59
Merstham15:0315:03
Peterborough17:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham15:2916:03PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham15:25
Littlehaven15:2915:29
Ifield15:3515:35
Crawley15:3815:38
Three Bridges15:4215:43
Gatwick Airport15:4715:49
Horley15:5115:51
Redhill15:5915:59
Merstham16:0316:03
Peterborough18:05
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham15:5916:33PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham15:55
Littlehaven15:5915:59
Ifield16:0516:05
Crawley16:0816:08
Three Bridges16:1216:13
Gatwick Airport16:1716:19
Horley16:2116:21
Redhill16:2916:29
Merstham16:3316:33
Peterborough18:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham16:2817:04PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham16:25
Littlehaven16:2816:28
Faygate16:3216:32
Ifield16:3616:36
Crawley16:3916:39
Three Bridges16:4316:44
Gatwick Airport16:4816:49
Horley16:5216:52
Redhill16:5917:00
Merstham17:0417:04
Peterborough19:05
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham16:5817:34PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham16:55
Littlehaven16:5816:58
Faygate17:0217:02
Ifield17:0617:06
Crawley17:0917:09
Three Bridges17:1317:14
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19
Horley17:2217:22
Redhill17:2917:30
Merstham17:3417:34
Peterborough19:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Littlehaven timetables
None
Other Merstham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..