desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehaven to Merstham

Thu 2019-04-25 03:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Littlehaven to Merstham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ThameslinkHorsham05:2906:03PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham05:25
Littlehaven05:2905:29
Ifield05:3505:35
Crawley05:3805:38
Three Bridges05:4205:43
Gatwick Airport05:4705:49
Horley05:5105:51
Redhill05:5905:59
Merstham06:0306:03
Peterborough08:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham06:0806:43BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:04
Littlehaven06:0706:08
Faygate06:1106:11
Ifield06:1506:15
Crawley06:1806:19
Three Bridges06:2206:24
Gatwick Airport06:2806:29
Redhill06:3706:39
Merstham06:4306:43
Bedford08:30
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham06:3807:13BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:34
Littlehaven06:3706:38
Faygate06:4106:41
Ifield06:4506:45
Crawley06:4806:49
Three Bridges06:5206:54
Gatwick Airport06:5806:59
Redhill07:0707:09
Merstham07:1307:13
Bedford09:00
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham07:0807:43BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:04
Littlehaven07:0707:08
Faygate07:1107:11
Ifield07:1507:15
Crawley07:1807:19
Three Bridges07:2207:24
Gatwick Airport07:2807:29
Redhill07:3807:39
Merstham07:4307:43
Bedford09:28
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham07:3808:13BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:34
Littlehaven07:3707:38
Faygate07:4107:41
Ifield07:4507:45
Crawley07:4807:49
Three Bridges07:5207:54
Gatwick Airport07:5807:59
Redhill08:0708:09
Merstham08:1308:13
Bedford10:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham08:0808:43BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:04
Littlehaven08:0708:08
Faygate08:1108:11
Ifield08:1508:15
Crawley08:1808:19
Three Bridges08:2208:24
Gatwick Airport08:2808:29
Redhill08:3708:39
Merstham08:4308:43
Bedford10:36
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham08:3809:13BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:34
Littlehaven08:3708:38
Faygate08:4108:41
Ifield08:4508:45
Crawley08:4808:49
Three Bridges08:5208:54
Gatwick Airport08:5808:59
Redhill09:0709:09
Merstham09:1309:13
Bedford11:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham08:5909:33PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:55
Littlehaven08:5908:59
Ifield09:0509:05
Crawley09:0809:08
Three Bridges09:1209:13
Gatwick Airport09:1709:19
Horley09:2109:21
Redhill09:2909:29
Merstham09:3309:33
Peterborough11:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Littlehaven timetables
None
Other Merstham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..