desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehaven to Gatwick Airport

Thu 2018-11-15 12:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Littlehaven to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
ThameslinkHorsham12:5913:171PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham12:55
Littlehaven12:5912:59
Ifield13:0513:05
Crawley13:0813:08
Three Bridges13:1213:13
Gatwick Airport13:1713:19
Peterborough15:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham13:2913:471PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham13:25
Littlehaven13:2913:29
Ifield13:3513:35
Crawley13:3813:38
Three Bridges13:4213:43
Gatwick Airport13:4713:49
Peterborough16:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham13:5914:171PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham13:55
Littlehaven13:5913:59
Ifield14:0514:05
Crawley14:0814:08
Three Bridges14:1214:13
Gatwick Airport14:1714:19
Peterborough16:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham14:2914:471PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham14:25
Littlehaven14:2914:29
Ifield14:3514:35
Crawley14:3814:38
Three Bridges14:4214:43
Gatwick Airport14:4714:49
Peterborough17:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham15:2915:471PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham15:25
Littlehaven15:2915:29
Ifield15:3515:35
Crawley15:3815:38
Three Bridges15:4215:43
Gatwick Airport15:4715:49
Peterborough18:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham15:5916:171PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham15:55
Littlehaven15:5915:59
Ifield16:0516:05
Crawley16:0816:08
Three Bridges16:1216:13
Gatwick Airport16:1716:19
Peterborough18:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham16:2816:481PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham16:25
Littlehaven16:2816:28
Faygate16:3216:32
Ifield16:3616:36
Crawley16:3916:39
Three Bridges16:4316:44
Gatwick Airport16:4816:49
Peterborough19:05
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham16:5817:181PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham16:55
Littlehaven16:5816:58
Faygate17:0217:02
Ifield17:0617:06
Crawley17:0917:09
Three Bridges17:1317:14
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19
Peterborough19:41
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Littlehaven timetables
None
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..