desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Littlehaven to City Thameslink

Wed 2018-11-21 20:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Littlehaven to City Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ThameslinkHorsham20:2921:381PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham20:25
Littlehaven20:2920:29
Ifield20:3520:35
Crawley20:3820:38
Three Bridges20:4220:43
Gatwick Airport20:4720:49
Horley20:5120:51
Redhill20:5920:59
Merstham21:0321:03
Coulsdon South21:0821:09
East Croydon21:1521:15
London Bridge21:3021:31
London Blackfriars21:3621:37
City Thameslink21:3821:39
Peterborough23:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham21:2922:381PeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham21:25
Littlehaven21:2921:29
Ifield21:3521:35
Crawley21:3821:38
Three Bridges21:4221:43
Gatwick Airport21:4721:49
Horley21:5121:51
Redhill21:5921:59
Merstham22:0322:03
Coulsdon South22:0822:09
East Croydon22:1522:15
London Bridge22:3022:31
London Blackfriars22:3622:37
City Thameslink22:3822:39
Peterborough00:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ThameslinkHorsham06:0807:281BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:04
Littlehaven06:0706:08
Faygate06:1106:11
Ifield06:1506:15
Crawley06:1806:19
Three Bridges06:2206:24
Gatwick Airport06:2806:29
Redhill06:3706:39
Merstham06:4306:43
Coulsdon South06:4806:48
Purley06:5306:54
South Croydon06:5806:58
East Croydon07:0107:01
Norwood Junction07:0607:07
London Bridge07:2107:22
London Blackfriars07:2607:27
City Thameslink07:2807:29
Bedford08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham06:3807:581BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:34
Littlehaven06:3706:38
Faygate06:4106:41
Ifield06:4506:45
Crawley06:4806:49
Three Bridges06:5206:54
Gatwick Airport06:5806:59
Redhill07:0707:09
Merstham07:1307:13
Coulsdon South07:1807:18
Purley07:2307:24
South Croydon07:2807:28
East Croydon07:3107:31
Norwood Junction07:3607:37
London Bridge07:5007:51
London Blackfriars07:5607:57
City Thameslink07:5807:59
Bedford09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham07:0808:281BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:04
Littlehaven07:0707:08
Faygate07:1107:11
Ifield07:1507:15
Crawley07:1807:19
Three Bridges07:2207:24
Gatwick Airport07:2807:29
Redhill07:3807:39
Merstham07:4307:43
Coulsdon South07:4807:48
Purley07:5307:54
South Croydon07:5807:58
East Croydon08:0108:01
Norwood Junction08:0608:07
London Bridge08:2008:21
London Blackfriars08:2608:27
City Thameslink08:2808:29
Bedford09:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham07:3808:581BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:34
Littlehaven07:3707:38
Faygate07:4107:41
Ifield07:4507:45
Crawley07:4807:49
Three Bridges07:5207:54
Gatwick Airport07:5807:59
Redhill08:0708:09
Merstham08:1308:13
Coulsdon South08:1808:18
Purley08:2308:24
South Croydon08:2808:28
East Croydon08:3108:31
Norwood Junction08:3608:37
London Bridge08:5008:51
London Blackfriars08:5608:57
City Thameslink08:5808:59
Bedford10:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham08:0809:281BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:04
Littlehaven08:0708:08
Faygate08:1108:11
Ifield08:1508:15
Crawley08:1808:19
Three Bridges08:2208:24
Gatwick Airport08:2808:29
Redhill08:3708:39
Merstham08:4308:43
Coulsdon South08:4808:48
Purley08:5308:54
South Croydon08:5808:58
East Croydon09:0109:01
Norwood Junction09:0609:07
London Bridge09:2009:21
London Blackfriars09:2609:27
City Thameslink09:2809:29
Bedford10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkHorsham08:3809:581BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:34
Littlehaven08:3708:38
Faygate08:4108:41
Ifield08:4508:45
Crawley08:4808:49
Three Bridges08:5208:54
Gatwick Airport08:5808:59
Redhill09:0709:09
Merstham09:1309:13
Coulsdon South09:1809:18
Purley09:2409:24
South Croydon09:2809:28
East Croydon09:3109:31
Norwood Junction09:3609:37
London Bridge09:5009:51
London Blackfriars09:5609:57
City Thameslink09:5809:59
Bedford11:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Littlehaven timetables
None
Other City Thameslink timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..