desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Levenshulme to Woodsmoor

Sat 2021-09-25 13:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Levenshulme to Woodsmoor
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th September
NorthernBlackpool North13:55114:081Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:28
Levenshulme13:5513:55
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58
Stockport14:0114:02
Davenport14:0514:06
Woodsmoor14:0814:08
Hazel Grove14:10
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:55115:081Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:28
Levenshulme14:5514:55
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Stockport15:0115:02
Davenport15:0515:06
Woodsmoor15:0815:08
Hazel Grove15:10
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:55116:081Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:28
Levenshulme15:5515:55
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58
Stockport16:0116:02
Davenport16:0516:06
Woodsmoor16:0816:08
Hazel Grove16:10
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:30116:431BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
Levenshulme16:3016:30
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33
Stockport16:3616:37
Davenport16:4116:41
Woodsmoor16:4316:43
Buxton17:28
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:55117:081Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:28
Levenshulme16:5516:55
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58
Stockport17:0117:02
Davenport17:0517:06
Woodsmoor17:0817:08
Hazel Grove17:10
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:30117:431BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
Levenshulme17:3017:30
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33
Stockport17:3617:37
Davenport17:4117:41
Woodsmoor17:4317:44
Buxton18:28
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:55118:081Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:28
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58
Stockport18:0118:02
Davenport18:0518:06
Woodsmoor18:0818:08
Hazel Grove18:10
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:30118:431BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:24
Levenshulme18:3018:30
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33
Stockport18:3618:37
Davenport18:4118:41
Woodsmoor18:4318:43
Buxton19:29
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..