desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Levenshulme to Hazel Grove

Sun 2018-06-24 12:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Levenshulme to Hazel Grove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:29113:431Hazel GroveCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:23
Levenshulme13:2913:29
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32
Stockport13:3513:36
Davenport13:3913:39
Woodsmoor13:4113:41
Hazel Grove13:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:57114:131BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:51
Levenshulme13:5713:57
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00
Stockport14:0314:04
Davenport14:0814:08
Woodsmoor14:1014:10
Hazel Grove14:1314:13
Buxton14:50
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:29114:431Hazel GroveCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:23
Levenshulme14:2914:29
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32
Stockport14:3514:36
Davenport14:3914:39
Woodsmoor14:4114:41
Hazel Grove14:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:55115:111BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:49
Levenshulme14:5514:55
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Stockport15:0115:02
Davenport15:0615:06
Woodsmoor15:0815:08
Hazel Grove15:1115:11
Buxton15:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:30115:441Hazel GroveCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:24
Levenshulme15:3015:30
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33
Stockport15:3615:37
Davenport15:4015:40
Woodsmoor15:4215:42
Hazel Grove15:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:55116:111BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:49
Levenshulme15:5515:55
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58
Stockport16:0116:02
Davenport16:0616:06
Woodsmoor16:0816:08
Hazel Grove16:1116:11
Buxton16:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:29116:431Hazel GroveCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:23
Levenshulme16:2916:29
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32
Stockport16:3516:36
Davenport16:3916:39
Woodsmoor16:4116:41
Hazel Grove16:43
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:55117:111BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:49
Levenshulme16:5516:55
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58
Stockport17:0117:02
Davenport17:0617:06
Woodsmoor17:0817:08
Hazel Grove17:1117:11
Buxton17:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Hazel Grove timetables
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..