desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Levenshulme to Goostrey

Fri 2018-07-20 11:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Levenshulme to Goostrey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:07112:41CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:01
Levenshulme12:0712:07
Heaton Chapel12:1012:10
Stockport12:1312:14
Cheadle Hulme12:2112:21
Handforth12:2512:25
Wilmslow12:2812:28
Alderley Edge12:3112:31
Chelford12:3612:36
Goostrey12:4112:41
Crewe13:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:07113:41CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:01
Levenshulme13:0713:07
Heaton Chapel13:1013:10
Stockport13:1313:14
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21
Handforth13:2513:25
Wilmslow13:2813:28
Alderley Edge13:3113:31
Chelford13:3613:36
Goostrey13:4113:41
Crewe14:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:07114:40CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:01
Levenshulme14:0714:07
Heaton Chapel14:1014:10
Stockport14:1314:14
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20
Handforth14:2414:24
Wilmslow14:2714:27
Alderley Edge14:3014:30
Chelford14:3514:35
Goostrey14:4014:40
Crewe14:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:07115:40CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:01
Levenshulme15:0715:07
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10
Stockport15:1315:14
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20
Handforth15:2415:24
Wilmslow15:2715:27
Alderley Edge15:3015:30
Chelford15:3515:35
Goostrey15:4015:40
Crewe15:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:07116:41CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:01
Levenshulme16:0716:07
Heaton Chapel16:1016:10
Stockport16:1316:14
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21
Handforth16:2516:25
Wilmslow16:2816:28
Alderley Edge16:3116:31
Chelford16:3616:36
Goostrey16:4116:41
Crewe17:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:07117:42CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:01
Levenshulme17:0717:07
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10
Stockport17:1317:14
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22
Handforth17:2617:26
Wilmslow17:2917:29
Alderley Edge17:3217:32
Chelford17:3717:37
Goostrey17:4217:42
Crewe18:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:07118:41CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:01
Levenshulme18:0718:07
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10
Stockport18:1318:14
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21
Handforth18:2518:25
Wilmslow18:2818:28
Alderley Edge18:3118:31
Chelford18:3618:36
Goostrey18:4118:41
Crewe19:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:07119:41CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:01
Levenshulme19:0719:07
Heaton Chapel19:1019:10
Stockport19:1319:14
Cheadle Hulme19:2119:21
Handforth19:2519:25
Wilmslow19:2819:28
Alderley Edge19:3119:31
Chelford19:3619:36
Goostrey19:4119:41
Crewe20:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..