desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Levenshulme to Furness Vale

Wed 2018-11-14 07:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Levenshulme to Furness Vale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:55109:28BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:47
Levenshulme08:5508:55
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58
Stockport09:0209:02
Davenport09:0609:07
Woodsmoor09:0909:09
Hazel Grove09:1209:13
Middlewood09:1709:17
Disley09:2109:21
New Mills Newtown09:2509:25
Furness Vale09:2809:28
Buxton09:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:55110:27BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:48
Levenshulme09:5509:55
Heaton Chapel09:5809:58
Stockport10:0210:02
Davenport10:0610:07
Woodsmoor10:0910:09
Hazel Grove10:1210:12
Middlewood10:1710:17
Disley10:2110:21
New Mills Newtown10:2410:24
Furness Vale10:2710:27
Buxton10:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:55111:26BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:47
Levenshulme10:5510:55
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58
Stockport11:0211:02
Davenport11:0611:07
Woodsmoor11:0911:09
Hazel Grove11:1211:12
Disley11:1911:19
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23
Furness Vale11:2611:26
Buxton11:49
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:55112:27BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:47
Levenshulme11:5511:55
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58
Stockport12:0212:02
Davenport12:0612:07
Woodsmoor12:0912:09
Hazel Grove12:1212:12
Middlewood12:1712:17
Disley12:2112:21
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24
Furness Vale12:2712:27
Buxton12:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:55113:26BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:47
Levenshulme12:5512:55
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58
Stockport13:0213:02
Davenport13:0613:07
Woodsmoor13:0913:09
Hazel Grove13:1213:12
Disley13:1913:19
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23
Furness Vale13:2613:26
Buxton13:49
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:55114:27BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:47
Levenshulme13:5513:55
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58
Stockport14:0214:02
Davenport14:0614:07
Woodsmoor14:0914:09
Hazel Grove14:1214:12
Middlewood14:1714:17
Disley14:2114:21
New Mills Newtown14:2414:24
Furness Vale14:2714:27
Buxton14:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:55115:26BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:47
Levenshulme14:5514:55
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Stockport15:0215:02
Davenport15:0615:07
Woodsmoor15:0915:09
Hazel Grove15:1215:12
Disley15:1915:19
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23
Furness Vale15:2615:26
Buxton15:49
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:55116:27BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:47
Levenshulme15:5515:55
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58
Stockport16:0216:02
Davenport16:0616:07
Woodsmoor16:0916:09
Hazel Grove16:1216:12
Middlewood16:1716:17
Disley16:2116:21
New Mills Newtown16:2416:24
Furness Vale16:2716:27
Buxton16:49
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..