desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Levenshulme to Chapel-en-le-Frith

Sun 2018-06-24 12:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Levenshulme to Chapel-en-le-Frith
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:57114:391BuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:51
Levenshulme13:5713:57
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00
Stockport14:0314:04
Davenport14:0814:08
Woodsmoor14:1014:10
Hazel Grove14:1314:13
Middlewood14:1814:18
Disley14:2214:22
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26
Furness Vale14:2814:28
Whaley Bridge14:3114:32
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39
Buxton14:50
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:55115:351BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:49
Levenshulme14:5514:55
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58
Stockport15:0115:02
Davenport15:0615:06
Woodsmoor15:0815:08
Hazel Grove15:1115:11
Disley15:1815:18
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22
Furness Vale15:2515:25
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35
Buxton15:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:55116:371BuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:49
Levenshulme15:5515:55
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58
Stockport16:0116:02
Davenport16:0616:06
Woodsmoor16:0816:08
Hazel Grove16:1116:11
Middlewood16:1616:16
Disley16:2016:20
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24
Furness Vale16:2616:26
Whaley Bridge16:2916:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37
Buxton16:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:55117:351BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:49
Levenshulme16:5516:55
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58
Stockport17:0117:02
Davenport17:0617:06
Woodsmoor17:0817:08
Hazel Grove17:1117:11
Disley17:1817:18
New Mills Newtown17:2217:22
Furness Vale17:2517:25
Whaley Bridge17:2817:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3517:35
Buxton17:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:55118:371BuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:49
Levenshulme17:5517:55
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58
Stockport18:0118:02
Davenport18:0618:06
Woodsmoor18:0818:08
Hazel Grove18:1118:11
Middlewood18:1618:16
Disley18:2018:20
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24
Furness Vale18:2618:26
Whaley Bridge18:2918:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37
Buxton18:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:55119:351BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:49
Levenshulme18:5518:55
Heaton Chapel18:5818:58
Stockport19:0119:02
Davenport19:0619:06
Woodsmoor19:0819:08
Hazel Grove19:1119:11
Disley19:1819:18
New Mills Newtown19:2219:22
Furness Vale19:2519:25
Whaley Bridge19:2819:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3519:35
Buxton19:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:55120:371BuxtonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:49
Levenshulme19:5519:55
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58
Stockport20:0120:02
Davenport20:0620:06
Woodsmoor20:0820:08
Hazel Grove20:1120:11
Middlewood20:1620:16
Disley20:2020:20
New Mills Newtown20:2320:24
Furness Vale20:2620:26
Whaley Bridge20:2920:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3720:37
Buxton20:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:55121:351BuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:49
Levenshulme20:5520:55
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58
Stockport21:0121:02
Davenport21:0621:06
Woodsmoor21:0821:08
Hazel Grove21:1121:11
Disley21:1821:18
New Mills Newtown21:2221:22
Furness Vale21:2521:25
Whaley Bridge21:2821:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3521:35
Buxton21:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..