hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink

Sat 2018-02-24 02:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ThameslinkBedford02:44103:151Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:20
Luton02:4402:44
Luton Airport Parkway02:4702:47
Harpenden02:5302:53
St Albans City02:5802:59
West Hampstead Thameslink03:1503:15
Three Bridges04:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:04103:431Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:40
Luton03:0403:04
Luton Airport Parkway03:0703:07
Harpenden03:1303:13
St Albans City03:1803:19
Radlett03:2403:24
Elstree & Borehamwood03:2903:29
Mill Hill Broadway03:3303:33
Hendon03:3603:36
Cricklewood03:4003:40
West Hampstead Thameslink03:4303:43
Three Bridges05:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:44104:151BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:20
Luton03:4403:44
Luton Airport Parkway03:4703:47
Harpenden03:5303:53
St Albans City03:5803:59
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1504:15
Brighton06:06
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:04104:431BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:40
Luton04:0404:04
Luton Airport Parkway04:0704:07
Harpenden04:1304:13
St Albans City04:1804:19
Radlett04:2404:24
Elstree & Borehamwood04:2904:29
Mill Hill Broadway04:3304:33
Hendon04:3604:36
Cricklewood04:4004:40
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4304:43
Brighton06:37
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:36105:151BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:12
Luton04:3604:36
Luton Airport Parkway04:3904:39
Harpenden04:4504:45
St Albans City04:5004:51
Radlett04:5604:56
Elstree & Borehamwood05:0105:01
Mill Hill Broadway05:0505:05
Hendon05:0805:08
Cricklewood05:1205:12
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1505:15
Brighton07:18
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton05:00105:391StreathamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton05:00
Luton Airport Parkway05:0205:02
Harpenden05:0805:08
St Albans City05:1405:14
Radlett05:1905:19
Elstree & Borehamwood05:2305:23
Mill Hill Broadway05:2805:28
Hendon05:3105:31
Cricklewood05:3505:35
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39
Streatham06:20
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:14105:451BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:50
Luton05:1305:14
Luton Airport Parkway05:1605:17
Harpenden05:2205:22
St Albans City05:2805:28
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4505:45
Brighton07:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton05:30106:091WimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton05:30
Luton Airport Parkway05:3205:32
Harpenden05:3805:38
St Albans City05:4405:44
Radlett05:4905:49
Elstree & Borehamwood05:5305:53
Mill Hill Broadway05:5805:58
Hendon06:0106:01
Cricklewood06:0506:05
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0906:09
Wimbledon07:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Luton and West Hampstead Thameslink stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us