desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink

Fri 2018-10-19 09:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ThameslinkBedford09:41110:093BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford09:16
Luton09:3909:41
Luton Airport Parkway09:4309:44
Harpenden09:4909:49
St Albans City09:5409:55
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0910:09
Brighton11:44
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford10:12110:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford09:48
Luton10:1110:12
Luton Airport Parkway10:1510:15
Harpenden10:2110:22
St Albans City10:2710:27
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3910:39
Brighton12:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:16210:511Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton10:16
Luton Airport Parkway10:1910:21
Harpenden10:2610:26
St Albans City10:3110:31
Radlett10:3610:36
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4010:40
Mill Hill Broadway10:4310:44
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:51
Rainham (Kent)12:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford10:43111:093BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:19
Luton10:4210:43
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46
Harpenden10:5210:52
St Albans City10:5710:57
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09
Brighton12:44
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:48211:211Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton10:48
Luton Airport Parkway10:5110:51
Harpenden10:5610:56
St Albans City11:0111:01
Radlett11:0611:06
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1011:10
Mill Hill Broadway11:1311:14
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2111:21
Rainham (Kent)13:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:13111:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:49
Luton11:1211:13
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:16
Harpenden11:2211:22
St Albans City11:2711:27
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3911:39
Brighton13:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton11:48212:211Rainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton11:48
Luton Airport Parkway11:5111:51
Harpenden11:5611:56
St Albans City12:0112:01
Radlett12:0612:06
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1012:10
Mill Hill Broadway12:1312:14
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2112:21
Rainham (Kent)14:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:13112:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:49
Luton12:1212:13
Luton Airport Parkway12:1612:16
Harpenden12:2212:22
St Albans City12:2712:27
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3912:39
Brighton14:12
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Luton and West Hampstead Thameslink stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..