desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink

Fri 2019-01-18 00:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to West Hampstead Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th January
ThameslinkBedford01:40102:191Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford01:15
Luton01:3901:40
Luton Airport Parkway01:4201:43
Harpenden01:4801:48
St Albans City01:5401:55
Radlett02:0002:00
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0402:04
Mill Hill Broadway02:0702:08
Hendon02:1102:11
Cricklewood02:1502:16
West Hampstead Thameslink02:1902:20
Three Bridges03:36
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford02:18102:501Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford01:53
Luton02:1702:18
Luton Airport Parkway02:2002:21
Harpenden02:2602:26
St Albans City02:3202:33
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5002:50
Three Bridges04:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford02:40103:191Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:15
Luton02:3902:40
Luton Airport Parkway02:4202:43
Harpenden02:4802:48
St Albans City02:5402:55
Radlett03:0003:00
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0403:04
Mill Hill Broadway03:0703:08
Hendon03:1103:11
Cricklewood03:1503:16
West Hampstead Thameslink03:1903:20
Three Bridges04:40
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:18103:501BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:53
Luton03:1703:18
Luton Airport Parkway03:2003:21
Harpenden03:2603:26
St Albans City03:3203:33
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5003:50
Brighton05:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:35104:141BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:10
Luton03:3403:35
Luton Airport Parkway03:3703:38
Harpenden03:4303:43
St Albans City03:4903:50
Radlett03:5503:55
Elstree & Borehamwood03:5903:59
Mill Hill Broadway04:0204:03
Hendon04:0604:06
Cricklewood04:1004:11
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1404:15
Brighton06:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:10104:411BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:45
Luton04:0904:10
Luton Airport Parkway04:1204:13
Harpenden04:1804:18
St Albans City04:2404:25
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41
Brighton06:26
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton04:20104:591Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton04:20
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23
Harpenden04:2804:28
St Albans City04:3404:35
Radlett04:4104:41
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:48
Hendon04:5204:52
Cricklewood04:5504:56
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59
Sutton (London)06:14
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:38105:091BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:13
Luton04:3704:38
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41
Harpenden04:4604:46
St Albans City04:5204:53
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09
Brighton06:42
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Luton and West Hampstead Thameslink stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..