desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to London St Pancras

Wed 2018-06-20 17:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to London St Pancras
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ThameslinkBedford17:57418:34aGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford17:40
Luton17:5617:57
Luton Airport Parkway18:0018:00
Harpenden18:0518:06
St Albans City18:1118:12
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2418:24
London St Pancras Ll18:3418:35
Gatwick Airport19:41
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:02218:47aOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:02
Luton Airport Parkway18:0518:05
Harpenden18:1018:10
St Albans City18:1518:16
Radlett18:2118:21
Elstree & Borehamwood18:2418:24
Mill Hill Broadway18:2818:28
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3618:36
Kentish Town18:4118:41
London St Pancras Ll18:4718:47
Orpington19:44
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham18:05418:402London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham16:45
Luton18:0318:05
London St Pancras18:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:12118:49aBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford17:46
Luton18:0918:12
Luton Airport Parkway18:1418:15
Harpenden18:2018:20
St Albans City18:2518:26
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50
Brighton20:13
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:16219:02aRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:16
Luton Airport Parkway18:1918:19
Harpenden18:2418:24
St Albans City18:2918:30
Radlett18:3518:35
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3818:39
Mill Hill Broadway18:4218:43
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5018:51
London St Pancras Ll19:0219:02
Rainham (Kent)20:41
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:20418:54aEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford17:56
Luton18:1918:20
Luton Airport Parkway18:2218:22
Harpenden18:2718:27
St Albans City18:3218:33
London St Pancras Ll18:5418:55
East Grinstead20:07
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands TrainsCorby18:27418:554London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Corby17:39
Luton18:2618:27
London St Pancras18:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:27119:04aGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:06
Luton18:2618:27
Luton Airport Parkway18:3018:30
Harpenden18:3618:36
St Albans City18:4118:42
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5418:54
London St Pancras Ll19:0419:05
Gatwick Airport20:11
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Luton and London St Pancras stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Luton timetables
None
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..