desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Redhill

Mon 2018-05-21 17:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Redhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
ThameslinkBedford17:57419:273Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford17:40
Luton17:5617:57
Luton Airport Parkway18:0018:00
Harpenden18:0518:06
St Albans City18:1118:12
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2418:24
London St Pancras Ll18:3418:35
Farringdon18:3918:39
City Thameslink18:4118:41
London Blackfriars18:4318:44
London Bridge18:5018:51
Norwood Junction19:0219:02
East Croydon19:0619:07
Purley19:1319:14
Coulsdon South19:1719:18
Merstham19:2319:23
Redhill19:2719:28
Gatwick Airport19:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:27119:573Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:06
Luton18:2618:27
Luton Airport Parkway18:3018:30
Harpenden18:3618:36
St Albans City18:4118:42
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5418:54
London St Pancras Ll19:0419:05
Farringdon19:0919:09
City Thameslink19:1119:11
London Blackfriars19:1319:14
London Bridge19:2019:21
Norwood Junction19:3219:32
East Croydon19:3619:37
Purley19:4319:44
Coulsdon South19:4719:48
Merstham19:5319:53
Redhill19:5719:58
Gatwick Airport20:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:57120:223Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:32
Luton18:5618:57
Luton Airport Parkway19:0019:00
Harpenden19:0519:06
St Albans City19:1119:11
London St Pancras Ll19:3419:35
Farringdon19:3919:39
City Thameslink19:4119:41
London Blackfriars19:4319:44
London Bridge19:5019:51
Norwood Junction20:0220:02
East Croydon20:0620:07
Purley20:1320:14
Redhill20:2220:25
Gatwick Airport20:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:27120:523Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:02
Luton19:2619:27
Luton Airport Parkway19:3019:30
Harpenden19:3619:36
St Albans City19:4119:42
London St Pancras Ll20:0420:05
Farringdon20:0920:09
City Thameslink20:1120:11
London Blackfriars20:1320:14
London Bridge20:2020:21
Norwood Junction20:3220:32
East Croydon20:3620:37
Purley20:4320:44
Redhill20:5220:55
Gatwick Airport21:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:57121:223Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:32
Luton19:5619:57
Luton Airport Parkway20:0020:00
Harpenden20:0620:08
St Albans City20:1320:13
London St Pancras Ll20:3420:35
Farringdon20:3920:39
City Thameslink20:4120:41
London Blackfriars20:4320:44
London Bridge20:5020:51
Norwood Junction21:0221:02
East Croydon21:0621:07
Purley21:1321:14
Redhill21:2221:25
Gatwick Airport21:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford20:29121:523Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:04
Luton20:2720:29
Luton Airport Parkway20:3120:32
Harpenden20:3720:38
St Albans City20:4320:43
London St Pancras Ll21:0421:05
Farringdon21:0921:09
City Thameslink21:1121:11
London Blackfriars21:1321:14
London Bridge21:2021:21
Norwood Junction21:3221:32
East Croydon21:3621:37
Purley21:4321:44
Redhill21:5221:55
Gatwick Airport22:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford20:59122:223Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:34
Luton20:5720:59
Luton Airport Parkway21:0121:02
Harpenden21:0721:08
St Albans City21:1321:13
London St Pancras Ll21:3421:35
Farringdon21:3921:39
City Thameslink21:4121:41
London Blackfriars21:4321:44
London Bridge21:5021:51
Norwood Junction22:0222:02
East Croydon22:0622:07
Purley22:1322:14
Redhill22:2222:25
Gatwick Airport22:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford21:59123:233Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:35
Luton21:5821:59
Luton Airport Parkway22:0222:02
Harpenden22:0822:08
St Albans City22:1322:13
London St Pancras Ll22:3422:35
Farringdon22:3922:39
City Thameslink22:4122:41
London Blackfriars22:4322:44
London Bridge22:5022:51
Norwood Junction23:0223:02
East Croydon23:0623:07
Purley23:1323:14
Redhill23:2323:25
Three Bridges23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Luton and Redhill stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Redhill timetables
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us