hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Redhill

Fri 2018-02-23 04:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Redhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
ThameslinkBedford08:12109:503Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:48
Luton08:1208:12
Luton Airport Parkway08:1508:15
Harpenden08:2108:22
St Albans City08:2708:28
London St Pancras Ll08:4908:50
Farringdon08:5408:55
City Thameslink08:5708:57
London Blackfriars08:5909:00
East Croydon09:3009:31
Purley09:3609:37
Coulsdon South09:4009:40
Merstham09:4609:46
Redhill09:5009:51
Gatwick Airport09:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford09:18110:543Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford08:54
Luton09:1709:18
Luton Airport Parkway09:2009:21
Harpenden09:2609:26
St Albans City09:3209:33
London St Pancras Ll09:5309:54
Farringdon09:5809:59
City Thameslink10:0110:01
London Blackfriars10:0310:06
East Croydon10:3310:34
Purley10:4010:41
Coulsdon South10:4410:44
Merstham10:5010:50
Redhill10:5410:54
Three Bridges11:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford10:18111:543Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford09:54
Luton10:1710:18
Luton Airport Parkway10:2010:21
Harpenden10:2610:26
St Albans City10:3210:33
London St Pancras Ll10:5310:54
Farringdon10:5810:59
City Thameslink11:0111:01
London Blackfriars11:0311:06
East Croydon11:3311:34
Purley11:4011:41
Coulsdon South11:4411:44
Merstham11:5011:50
Redhill11:5411:54
Three Bridges12:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford10:48112:243Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:24
Luton10:4710:48
Luton Airport Parkway10:5010:51
Harpenden10:5610:56
St Albans City11:0211:03
London St Pancras Ll11:2511:26
Farringdon11:3011:30
City Thameslink11:3211:33
London Blackfriars11:3511:36
East Croydon12:0312:04
Purley12:1012:11
Coulsdon South12:1412:14
Merstham12:2012:20
Redhill12:2412:26
Three Bridges12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:18112:543Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:54
Luton11:1711:18
Luton Airport Parkway11:2011:21
Harpenden11:2611:26
St Albans City11:3211:33
London St Pancras Ll11:5311:54
Farringdon11:5811:59
City Thameslink12:0112:01
London Blackfriars12:0312:06
East Croydon12:3412:35
Purley12:4012:41
Coulsdon South12:4412:44
Merstham12:5012:50
Redhill12:5412:54
Three Bridges13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:48113:243Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:24
Luton11:4711:48
Luton Airport Parkway11:5011:51
Harpenden11:5611:56
St Albans City12:0212:03
London St Pancras Ll12:2312:24
Farringdon12:2812:29
City Thameslink12:3112:31
London Blackfriars12:3312:36
East Croydon13:0313:04
Purley13:1013:11
Coulsdon South13:1413:14
Merstham13:2013:20
Redhill13:2413:26
Three Bridges13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:18413:543Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:54
Luton12:1812:18
Luton Airport Parkway12:2112:21
Harpenden12:2612:26
St Albans City12:3212:33
London St Pancras Ll12:5312:54
Farringdon12:5812:59
City Thameslink13:0113:01
London Blackfriars13:0313:06
East Croydon13:3313:34
Purley13:4013:41
Coulsdon South13:4413:44
Merstham13:5013:50
Redhill13:5413:54
Three Bridges14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:48114:243Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:24
Luton12:4712:48
Luton Airport Parkway12:5012:51
Harpenden12:5612:56
St Albans City13:0213:03
London St Pancras Ll13:2313:24
Farringdon13:2813:29
City Thameslink13:3113:31
London Blackfriars13:3313:36
East Croydon14:0314:04
Purley14:1014:11
Coulsdon South14:1414:14
Merstham14:2014:20
Redhill14:2414:26
Three Bridges14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Luton and Redhill stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Redhill timetables
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us