desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Redhill

Fri 2018-08-17 10:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Redhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ThameslinkBedford10:59112:223Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:35
Luton10:5810:59
Luton Airport Parkway11:0211:02
Harpenden11:0811:08
St Albans City11:1311:13
London St Pancras Ll11:3411:35
Farringdon11:3911:39
City Thameslink11:4111:41
London Blackfriars11:4311:44
London Bridge11:5011:51
Norwood Junction12:0212:02
East Croydon12:0612:07
Purley12:1312:14
Redhill12:2212:25
Gatwick Airport12:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:29112:523Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:05
Luton11:2811:29
Luton Airport Parkway11:3211:32
Harpenden11:3811:38
St Albans City11:4311:43
London St Pancras Ll12:0412:05
Farringdon12:0912:09
City Thameslink12:1112:11
London Blackfriars12:1312:14
London Bridge12:2012:21
Norwood Junction12:3212:32
East Croydon12:3612:37
Purley12:4312:44
Redhill12:5212:55
Gatwick Airport13:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:59113:223Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:35
Luton11:5811:59
Luton Airport Parkway12:0212:02
Harpenden12:0812:08
St Albans City12:1312:13
London St Pancras Ll12:3412:35
Farringdon12:3912:39
City Thameslink12:4112:41
London Blackfriars12:4312:44
London Bridge12:5012:51
Norwood Junction13:0213:02
East Croydon13:0613:07
Purley13:1313:14
Redhill13:2213:25
Gatwick Airport13:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:29113:523Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:05
Luton12:2812:29
Luton Airport Parkway12:3212:32
Harpenden12:3812:38
St Albans City12:4312:43
London St Pancras Ll13:0413:05
Farringdon13:0913:09
City Thameslink13:1113:11
London Blackfriars13:1313:14
London Bridge13:2013:21
Norwood Junction13:3213:32
East Croydon13:3613:37
Purley13:4313:44
Redhill13:5213:55
Gatwick Airport14:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:59114:223Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:35
Luton12:5812:59
Luton Airport Parkway13:0213:02
Harpenden13:0813:08
St Albans City13:1313:13
London St Pancras Ll13:3413:35
Farringdon13:3913:39
City Thameslink13:4113:41
London Blackfriars13:4313:44
London Bridge13:5013:51
Norwood Junction14:0214:02
East Croydon14:0614:07
Purley14:1314:14
Redhill14:2214:25
Gatwick Airport14:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:29114:523Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:05
Luton13:2813:29
Luton Airport Parkway13:3213:32
Harpenden13:3813:38
St Albans City13:4313:43
London St Pancras Ll14:0414:05
Farringdon14:0914:09
City Thameslink14:1114:11
London Blackfriars14:1314:14
London Bridge14:2014:21
Norwood Junction14:3214:32
East Croydon14:3614:37
Purley14:4314:44
Redhill14:5214:55
Gatwick Airport15:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:59115:223Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:35
Luton13:5813:59
Luton Airport Parkway14:0214:02
Harpenden14:0814:08
St Albans City14:1314:13
London St Pancras Ll14:3414:35
Farringdon14:3914:39
City Thameslink14:4114:41
London Blackfriars14:4314:44
London Bridge14:5014:51
Norwood Junction15:0215:02
East Croydon15:0615:07
Purley15:1315:14
Redhill15:2215:25
Gatwick Airport15:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford14:29115:523Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford14:05
Luton14:2814:29
Luton Airport Parkway14:3214:32
Harpenden14:3814:38
St Albans City14:4314:43
London St Pancras Ll15:0415:05
Farringdon15:0915:09
City Thameslink15:1115:11
London Blackfriars15:1315:14
London Bridge15:2015:21
Norwood Junction15:3215:32
East Croydon15:3615:37
Purley15:4315:44
Redhill15:5215:55
Gatwick Airport16:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Luton and Redhill stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Redhill timetables
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..