hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Mill Hill Broadway

Tue 2018-01-16 11:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Mill Hill Broadway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ThameslinkLuton11:14211:421Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton11:14
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:16
Harpenden11:2211:22
St Albans City11:2811:29
Radlett11:3411:34
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3811:38
Mill Hill Broadway11:4211:43
Sutton (London)13:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton11:44212:121Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton11:44
Luton Airport Parkway11:4611:46
Harpenden11:5211:52
St Albans City11:5811:59
Radlett12:0412:04
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0812:08
Mill Hill Broadway12:1212:13
Sutton (London)13:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton12:14212:421Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton12:14
Luton Airport Parkway12:1612:16
Harpenden12:2212:22
St Albans City12:2812:29
Radlett12:3412:34
Elstree & Borehamwood12:3812:38
Mill Hill Broadway12:4212:43
Sutton (London)14:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton12:44213:121Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton12:44
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46
Harpenden12:5212:52
St Albans City12:5812:59
Radlett13:0413:04
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0813:08
Mill Hill Broadway13:1213:13
Sutton (London)14:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton13:14213:421Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton13:14
Luton Airport Parkway13:1613:16
Harpenden13:2213:22
St Albans City13:2813:29
Radlett13:3413:34
Elstree & Borehamwood13:3813:38
Mill Hill Broadway13:4213:43
Sutton (London)15:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton13:44214:121Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton13:44
Luton Airport Parkway13:4613:46
Harpenden13:5213:52
St Albans City13:5813:59
Radlett14:0414:04
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0814:08
Mill Hill Broadway14:1214:13
Sutton (London)15:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton14:14214:421Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:14
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16
Harpenden14:2214:22
St Albans City14:2814:29
Radlett14:3414:34
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3814:38
Mill Hill Broadway14:4214:43
Sutton (London)16:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton14:44215:121Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:44
Luton Airport Parkway14:4614:46
Harpenden14:5214:52
St Albans City14:5814:59
Radlett15:0415:04
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0815:08
Mill Hill Broadway15:1215:13
Sutton (London)16:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Luton and Mill Hill Broadway stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Mill Hill Broadway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us