desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Elephant & Castle

Tue 2018-01-16 11:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Elephant & Castle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ThameslinkLuton11:14212:192Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton11:14
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:16
Harpenden11:2211:22
St Albans City11:2811:29
Radlett11:3411:34
Elstree & Borehamwood11:3811:38
Mill Hill Broadway11:4211:43
Hendon11:4611:46
Cricklewood11:5011:50
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5311:54
Kentish Town12:0012:00
London St Pancras Ll12:0512:06
Farringdon12:1012:10
City Thameslink12:1212:13
London Blackfriars12:1612:16
Elephant & Castle12:1912:19
Sutton (London)13:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton11:44212:492Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton11:44
Luton Airport Parkway11:4611:46
Harpenden11:5211:52
St Albans City11:5811:59
Radlett12:0412:04
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0812:08
Mill Hill Broadway12:1212:13
Hendon12:1612:16
Cricklewood12:2012:20
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2312:24
Kentish Town12:3012:30
London St Pancras Ll12:3512:36
Farringdon12:4012:40
City Thameslink12:4212:43
London Blackfriars12:4612:46
Elephant & Castle12:4912:49
Sutton (London)13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton12:14213:192Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton12:14
Luton Airport Parkway12:1612:16
Harpenden12:2212:22
St Albans City12:2812:29
Radlett12:3412:34
Elstree & Borehamwood12:3812:38
Mill Hill Broadway12:4212:43
Hendon12:4612:46
Cricklewood12:5012:50
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5312:54
Kentish Town13:0013:00
London St Pancras Ll13:0513:06
Farringdon13:1013:10
City Thameslink13:1213:13
London Blackfriars13:1613:16
Elephant & Castle13:1913:19
Sutton (London)14:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton12:44213:492Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton12:44
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46
Harpenden12:5212:52
St Albans City12:5812:59
Radlett13:0413:04
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0813:08
Mill Hill Broadway13:1213:13
Hendon13:1613:16
Cricklewood13:2013:20
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2313:24
Kentish Town13:3013:30
London St Pancras Ll13:3513:36
Farringdon13:4013:40
City Thameslink13:4213:43
London Blackfriars13:4613:46
Elephant & Castle13:4913:49
Sutton (London)14:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton13:14214:192Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton13:14
Luton Airport Parkway13:1613:16
Harpenden13:2213:22
St Albans City13:2813:29
Radlett13:3413:34
Elstree & Borehamwood13:3813:38
Mill Hill Broadway13:4213:43
Hendon13:4613:46
Cricklewood13:5013:50
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5313:54
Kentish Town14:0014:00
London St Pancras Ll14:0514:06
Farringdon14:1014:10
City Thameslink14:1214:13
London Blackfriars14:1614:16
Elephant & Castle14:1914:19
Sutton (London)15:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton13:44214:492Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton13:44
Luton Airport Parkway13:4613:46
Harpenden13:5213:52
St Albans City13:5813:59
Radlett14:0414:04
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0814:08
Mill Hill Broadway14:1214:13
Hendon14:1614:16
Cricklewood14:2014:20
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2314:24
Kentish Town14:3014:30
London St Pancras Ll14:3514:36
Farringdon14:4014:40
City Thameslink14:4214:43
London Blackfriars14:4614:46
Elephant & Castle14:4914:49
Sutton (London)15:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton14:14215:192Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:14
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16
Harpenden14:2214:22
St Albans City14:2814:29
Radlett14:3414:34
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3814:38
Mill Hill Broadway14:4214:43
Hendon14:4614:46
Cricklewood14:5014:50
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5314:54
Kentish Town15:0015:00
London St Pancras Ll15:0515:06
Farringdon15:1015:10
City Thameslink15:1215:13
London Blackfriars15:1615:16
Elephant & Castle15:1915:19
Sutton (London)16:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton14:44215:492Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton14:44
Luton Airport Parkway14:4614:46
Harpenden14:5214:52
St Albans City14:5814:59
Radlett15:0415:04
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0815:08
Mill Hill Broadway15:1215:13
Hendon15:1615:16
Cricklewood15:2015:20
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2315:24
Kentish Town15:3015:30
London St Pancras Ll15:3515:36
Farringdon15:4015:40
City Thameslink15:4215:43
London Blackfriars15:4615:46
Elephant & Castle15:4915:49
Sutton (London)16:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Luton and Elephant & Castle stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Elephant & Castle timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us