desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Elephant & Castle

Sat 2018-10-20 03:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Elephant & Castle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
ThameslinkLuton04:20105:252Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton04:20
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23
Harpenden04:2804:28
St Albans City04:3404:35
Radlett04:4104:41
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:48
Hendon04:5204:52
Cricklewood04:5504:56
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59
Kentish Town05:0405:04
London St Pancras Ll05:1005:12
Farringdon05:1605:17
London Blackfriars05:2105:21
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25
Sutton (London)06:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton04:50105:554Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton04:50
Luton Airport Parkway04:5304:53
Harpenden04:5804:58
St Albans City05:0405:05
Radlett05:1105:11
Elstree & Borehamwood05:1405:14
Mill Hill Broadway05:1805:18
Hendon05:2205:22
Cricklewood05:2505:26
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2905:29
Kentish Town05:3405:34
London St Pancras Ll05:4005:42
Farringdon05:4605:47
London Blackfriars05:5105:51
Elephant & Castle05:5505:55
Sutton (London)06:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton05:20106:254Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton05:20
Luton Airport Parkway05:2305:23
Harpenden05:2805:28
St Albans City05:3405:35
Radlett05:4105:41
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4405:44
Mill Hill Broadway05:4805:48
Hendon05:5205:52
Cricklewood05:5505:56
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5905:59
Kentish Town06:0406:04
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:12
Farringdon06:1606:17
London Blackfriars06:2106:21
Elephant & Castle06:2506:25
Sutton (London)07:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton05:36206:404Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton05:36
Luton Airport Parkway05:3905:39
Harpenden05:4405:44
St Albans City05:5005:51
Radlett05:5705:57
Elstree & Borehamwood06:0006:00
Mill Hill Broadway06:0406:04
Hendon06:0806:08
Cricklewood06:1206:13
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1606:17
Kentish Town06:2106:21
London St Pancras Ll06:2706:27
Farringdon06:3106:32
London Blackfriars06:3606:36
Elephant & Castle06:4006:40
Sutton (London)07:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 21st October
ThameslinkLuton08:48109:502Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:48
Luton Airport Parkway08:5108:51
Harpenden08:5608:56
St Albans City09:0209:03
Radlett09:0909:09
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1209:12
Mill Hill Broadway09:1609:16
Hendon09:1909:19
Cricklewood09:2309:24
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2609:26
Kentish Town09:3109:31
London St Pancras Ll09:3709:38
Farringdon09:4209:42
London Blackfriars09:4609:47
Elephant & Castle09:5009:51
Sutton (London)10:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:18110:202Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton09:18
Luton Airport Parkway09:2109:21
Harpenden09:2609:26
St Albans City09:3209:33
Radlett09:3909:39
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4209:42
Mill Hill Broadway09:4609:46
Hendon09:4909:49
Cricklewood09:5309:54
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5609:56
Kentish Town10:0110:01
London St Pancras Ll10:0710:08
Farringdon10:1210:12
London Blackfriars10:1610:17
Elephant & Castle10:2010:21
Sutton (London)11:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:48110:502Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton09:48
Luton Airport Parkway09:5109:51
Harpenden09:5609:56
St Albans City10:0210:03
Radlett10:0910:09
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1210:12
Mill Hill Broadway10:1610:16
Hendon10:1910:19
Cricklewood10:2310:24
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2610:26
Kentish Town10:3110:31
London St Pancras Ll10:3710:38
Farringdon10:4210:42
London Blackfriars10:4610:47
Elephant & Castle10:5010:51
Sutton (London)11:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:18211:202Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton10:18
Luton Airport Parkway10:2110:21
Harpenden10:2610:26
St Albans City10:3210:33
Radlett10:3910:39
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4210:42
Mill Hill Broadway10:4610:46
Hendon10:4910:49
Cricklewood10:5310:54
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5610:56
Kentish Town11:0111:01
London St Pancras Ll11:0711:08
Farringdon11:1211:12
London Blackfriars11:1611:17
Elephant & Castle11:2011:21
Sutton (London)12:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Luton and Elephant & Castle stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Elephant & Castle timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..