hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Elephant & Castle

Sun 2018-02-18 08:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Elephant & Castle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th February
ThameslinkLuton08:48209:492Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton08:48
Luton Airport Parkway08:5108:51
Harpenden08:5708:57
St Albans City09:0209:03
Radlett09:0809:08
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1209:12
Mill Hill Broadway09:1609:16
Hendon09:2009:20
Cricklewood09:2309:23
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2709:27
Kentish Town09:3109:31
London St Pancras Ll09:3709:37
Farringdon09:4109:42
London Blackfriars09:4509:46
Elephant & Castle09:4909:49
Sutton (London)10:35
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:18210:192Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton09:18
Luton Airport Parkway09:2109:21
Harpenden09:2709:27
St Albans City09:3209:33
Radlett09:3809:38
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4209:42
Mill Hill Broadway09:4609:46
Hendon09:5009:50
Cricklewood09:5309:53
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5709:57
Kentish Town10:0110:01
London St Pancras Ll10:0710:07
Farringdon10:1110:12
London Blackfriars10:1510:16
Elephant & Castle10:1910:19
Sutton (London)11:05
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton09:48210:492Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton09:48
Luton Airport Parkway09:5109:51
Harpenden09:5709:57
St Albans City10:0210:03
Radlett10:0810:08
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1210:12
Mill Hill Broadway10:1610:16
Hendon10:2010:20
Cricklewood10:2310:23
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2710:27
Kentish Town10:3110:31
London St Pancras Ll10:3710:37
Farringdon10:4110:42
London Blackfriars10:4510:46
Elephant & Castle10:4910:49
Sutton (London)11:35
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:18211:192Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton10:18
Luton Airport Parkway10:2110:21
Harpenden10:2710:27
St Albans City10:3210:33
Radlett10:3810:38
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4210:42
Mill Hill Broadway10:4610:46
Hendon10:5010:50
Cricklewood10:5310:53
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5710:57
Kentish Town11:0111:01
London St Pancras Ll11:0711:07
Farringdon11:1111:12
London Blackfriars11:1511:16
Elephant & Castle11:1911:19
Sutton (London)12:05
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:48111:492Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton10:48
Luton Airport Parkway10:5110:51
Harpenden10:5710:57
St Albans City11:0211:03
Radlett11:0811:08
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1211:12
Mill Hill Broadway11:1611:16
Hendon11:2011:20
Cricklewood11:2311:23
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2711:27
Kentish Town11:3111:31
London St Pancras Ll11:3711:37
Farringdon11:4111:42
London Blackfriars11:4511:46
Elephant & Castle11:4911:49
Sutton (London)12:35
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton11:18212:192Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton11:18
Luton Airport Parkway11:2111:21
Harpenden11:2711:27
St Albans City11:3211:33
Radlett11:3811:38
Elstree & Borehamwood11:4211:42
Mill Hill Broadway11:4611:46
Hendon11:5011:50
Cricklewood11:5311:53
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5711:57
Kentish Town12:0112:01
London St Pancras Ll12:0712:07
Farringdon12:1112:12
London Blackfriars12:1512:16
Elephant & Castle12:1912:19
Sutton (London)13:05
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton11:48212:492Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton11:48
Luton Airport Parkway11:5111:51
Harpenden11:5711:57
St Albans City12:0212:03
Radlett12:0812:08
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1212:12
Mill Hill Broadway12:1612:16
Hendon12:2012:20
Cricklewood12:2312:23
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2712:27
Kentish Town12:3112:31
London St Pancras Ll12:3712:37
Farringdon12:4112:42
London Blackfriars12:4512:46
Elephant & Castle12:4912:49
Sutton (London)13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton12:18213:192Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton12:18
Luton Airport Parkway12:2112:21
Harpenden12:2712:27
St Albans City12:3212:33
Radlett12:3812:38
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4212:42
Mill Hill Broadway12:4612:46
Hendon12:5012:50
Cricklewood12:5312:53
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5712:57
Kentish Town13:0113:01
London St Pancras Ll13:0713:07
Farringdon13:1113:12
London Blackfriars13:1513:16
Elephant & Castle13:1913:19
Sutton (London)14:05
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Luton and Elephant & Castle stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Elephant & Castle timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us