desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Elephant & Castle

Mon 2019-01-21 22:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Elephant & Castle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd January
ThameslinkLuton04:20105:242Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton04:20
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:29
Harpenden04:3404:35
St Albans City04:4004:41
Radlett04:4604:46
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4904:49
Mill Hill Broadway04:5304:53
Hendon04:5704:57
Cricklewood05:0005:00
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0305:03
Kentish Town05:0705:07
London St Pancras Ll05:1105:12
Farringdon05:1605:16
City Thameslink05:1805:18
London Blackfriars05:2005:21
Elephant & Castle05:2405:25
Sutton (London)06:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton04:50105:554Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton04:50
Luton Airport Parkway04:5304:53
Harpenden04:5804:58
St Albans City05:0405:05
Radlett05:1105:11
Elstree & Borehamwood05:1405:14
Mill Hill Broadway05:1805:18
Hendon05:2205:22
Cricklewood05:2705:28
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3105:31
Kentish Town05:3605:36
London St Pancras Ll05:4205:42
Farringdon05:4605:47
City Thameslink05:4805:49
London Blackfriars05:5105:51
Elephant & Castle05:5505:55
Sutton (London)06:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton05:20106:254Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton05:20
Luton Airport Parkway05:2305:23
Harpenden05:2805:28
St Albans City05:3405:35
Radlett05:4105:41
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4405:44
Mill Hill Broadway05:4805:48
Hendon05:5205:52
Cricklewood05:5505:56
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5905:59
Kentish Town06:0406:04
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:12
Farringdon06:1606:17
City Thameslink06:1806:19
London Blackfriars06:2106:21
Elephant & Castle06:2506:25
Sutton (London)07:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton05:36206:404Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton05:36
Luton Airport Parkway05:3905:39
Harpenden05:4405:44
St Albans City05:5005:51
Radlett05:5705:57
Elstree & Borehamwood06:0006:00
Mill Hill Broadway06:0406:04
Hendon06:0806:08
Cricklewood06:1206:13
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1606:17
Kentish Town06:2106:21
London St Pancras Ll06:2706:27
Farringdon06:3106:32
City Thameslink06:3306:34
London Blackfriars06:3606:36
Elephant & Castle06:4006:40
Sutton (London)07:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton06:00107:004OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton06:00
Luton Airport Parkway06:0306:03
Harpenden06:0806:09
St Albans City06:1406:15
Radlett06:2006:20
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2306:24
Mill Hill Broadway06:2706:28
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3506:36
London St Pancras Ll06:4706:47
Farringdon06:5106:52
City Thameslink06:5306:54
London Blackfriars06:5606:56
Elephant & Castle07:0007:00
Orpington07:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton06:30207:304OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton06:30
Luton Airport Parkway06:3306:33
Harpenden06:3806:39
St Albans City06:4406:45
Radlett06:5006:50
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5306:54
Mill Hill Broadway06:5706:58
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0507:06
London St Pancras Ll07:1707:17
Farringdon07:2107:22
City Thameslink07:2307:24
London Blackfriars07:2607:26
Elephant & Castle07:3007:30
Orpington08:18
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton07:00208:004OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:00
Luton Airport Parkway07:0307:03
Harpenden07:0807:09
St Albans City07:1407:15
Radlett07:2007:20
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2307:24
Mill Hill Broadway07:2707:28
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3507:36
London St Pancras Ll07:4707:47
Farringdon07:5107:52
City Thameslink07:5307:54
London Blackfriars07:5607:56
Elephant & Castle08:0008:00
Orpington08:47
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton07:30208:304OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:30
Luton Airport Parkway07:3307:33
Harpenden07:3807:39
St Albans City07:4407:45
Radlett07:5007:50
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5307:54
Mill Hill Broadway07:5707:58
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0508:06
London St Pancras Ll08:1708:17
Farringdon08:2108:22
City Thameslink08:2308:24
London Blackfriars08:2608:26
Elephant & Castle08:3008:30
Orpington09:14
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Luton and Elephant & Castle stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Elephant & Castle timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..