desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to East Midlands Parkway

Wed 2018-05-23 08:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to East Midlands Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras21:55523:161DerbyCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:30
Luton21:5421:55
Bedford22:0822:09
Wellingborough22:2022:21
Kettering22:2722:28
Market Harborough22:3722:38
Leicester22:5022:52
Loughborough23:0623:07
East Midlands Parkway23:1623:17
Derby23:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras22:25500:043NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras22:00
Luton22:2422:25
Bedford22:4122:42
Wellingborough22:5923:00
Kettering23:0823:09
Market Harborough23:1923:20
Leicester23:3623:38
Loughborough23:5323:54
East Midlands Parkway00:0400:05
Nottingham00:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras23:47201:391DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras23:08
Luton23:4623:47
Bedford00:0800:09
Wellingborough00:2700:28
Kettering00:4500:46
Market Harborough00:5600:57
Leicester01:1201:13
Loughborough01:2801:29
East Midlands Parkway01:3901:40
Derby02:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 24th May
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras06:15507:281SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras05:52
Luton06:1406:15
Bedford06:2806:29
Wellingborough06:4006:41
Kettering06:4706:48
Market Harborough06:5706:58
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2107:22
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Sheffield08:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras07:27508:481NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:04
Luton07:2707:27
Bedford07:4107:41
Wellingborough07:5407:54
Kettering08:0308:04
Market Harborough08:1408:15
Leicester08:2908:30
Loughborough08:4008:41
East Midlands Parkway08:4808:49
Nottingham09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras21:55523:161DerbyCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:30
Luton21:5421:55
Bedford22:0822:09
Wellingborough22:2022:21
Kettering22:2722:28
Market Harborough22:3722:38
Leicester22:5022:52
Loughborough23:0623:07
East Midlands Parkway23:1623:17
Derby23:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras22:25500:043NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras22:00
Luton22:2422:25
Bedford22:4122:42
Wellingborough22:5923:00
Kettering23:0823:09
Market Harborough23:1923:20
Leicester23:3623:38
Loughborough23:5323:54
East Midlands Parkway00:0400:05
Nottingham00:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras23:47201:391DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras23:08
Luton23:4623:47
Bedford00:0800:09
Wellingborough00:2700:28
Kettering00:4500:46
Market Harborough00:5600:57
Leicester01:1201:13
Loughborough01:2801:29
East Midlands Parkway01:3901:40
Derby02:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Luton timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us