desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Burgess Hill

Tue 2018-01-16 11:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Burgess Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ThameslinkBedford11:34113:252BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:10
Luton11:3311:34
Luton Airport Parkway11:3611:37
Harpenden11:4211:42
St Albans City11:4711:48
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0212:02
London St Pancras Ll12:1212:13
Farringdon12:1712:17
City Thameslink12:1912:20
London Blackfriars12:2212:23
East Croydon12:4912:50
Gatwick Airport13:0413:05
Three Bridges13:0913:10
Haywards Heath13:1913:19
Wivelsfield13:2313:23
Burgess Hill13:2513:25
Brighton13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:04113:552BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:40
Luton12:0312:04
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:07
Harpenden12:1212:12
St Albans City12:1712:18
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3212:32
London St Pancras Ll12:4112:42
Farringdon12:4612:46
City Thameslink12:4812:49
London Blackfriars12:5112:52
East Croydon13:1813:19
Gatwick Airport13:3413:35
Three Bridges13:3913:39
Haywards Heath13:4813:49
Wivelsfield13:5313:53
Burgess Hill13:5513:55
Brighton14:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:34114:252BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:10
Luton12:3312:34
Luton Airport Parkway12:3612:37
Harpenden12:4212:42
St Albans City12:4712:48
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0213:02
London St Pancras Ll13:1113:12
Farringdon13:1613:16
City Thameslink13:1813:19
London Blackfriars13:2113:22
East Croydon13:4813:49
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05
Three Bridges14:0914:09
Haywards Heath14:1814:19
Wivelsfield14:2314:23
Burgess Hill14:2514:25
Brighton14:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:04114:552BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:40
Luton13:0313:04
Luton Airport Parkway13:0613:07
Harpenden13:1213:12
St Albans City13:1713:18
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3213:32
London St Pancras Ll13:4113:42
Farringdon13:4613:46
City Thameslink13:4813:49
London Blackfriars13:5113:52
East Croydon14:1814:19
Gatwick Airport14:3414:35
Three Bridges14:3914:39
Haywards Heath14:4814:49
Wivelsfield14:5314:53
Burgess Hill14:5514:55
Brighton15:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:34115:252BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:10
Luton13:3313:34
Luton Airport Parkway13:3613:37
Harpenden13:4213:42
St Albans City13:4713:48
West Hampstead Thameslink14:0214:02
London St Pancras Ll14:1114:12
Farringdon14:1614:16
City Thameslink14:1814:19
London Blackfriars14:2114:22
East Croydon14:4814:49
Gatwick Airport15:0415:05
Three Bridges15:0915:09
Haywards Heath15:1815:19
Wivelsfield15:2315:23
Burgess Hill15:2515:25
Brighton15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford14:04115:552BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:40
Luton14:0314:04
Luton Airport Parkway14:0614:07
Harpenden14:1214:12
St Albans City14:1714:18
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3214:32
London St Pancras Ll14:4114:42
Farringdon14:4614:46
City Thameslink14:4814:49
London Blackfriars14:5114:52
East Croydon15:1815:19
Gatwick Airport15:3415:35
Three Bridges15:3915:39
Haywards Heath15:4815:49
Wivelsfield15:5315:53
Burgess Hill15:5515:55
Brighton16:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford14:34116:252BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford14:10
Luton14:3314:34
Luton Airport Parkway14:3614:37
Harpenden14:4214:42
St Albans City14:4714:48
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0215:02
London St Pancras Ll15:1115:12
Farringdon15:1615:16
City Thameslink15:1815:19
London Blackfriars15:2115:22
East Croydon15:4815:49
Gatwick Airport16:0416:05
Three Bridges16:0916:09
Haywards Heath16:1816:19
Wivelsfield16:2316:23
Burgess Hill16:2516:25
Brighton16:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford15:04116:552BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford14:40
Luton15:0315:04
Luton Airport Parkway15:0615:07
Harpenden15:1215:12
St Albans City15:1715:18
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3215:32
London St Pancras Ll15:4115:42
Farringdon15:4615:46
City Thameslink15:4815:49
London Blackfriars15:5115:52
East Croydon16:1816:19
Gatwick Airport16:3416:35
Three Bridges16:3916:39
Haywards Heath16:4816:49
Wivelsfield16:5316:53
Burgess Hill16:5516:55
Brighton17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Luton and Burgess Hill stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Other Burgess Hill timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us