desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Beeston

Sat 2018-08-18 07:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Beeston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras22:25523:58NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:00
Luton22:2422:25
Bedford22:4122:42
Wellingborough22:5422:55
Kettering23:0223:03
Market Harborough23:1323:14
Leicester23:2923:30
Loughborough23:4023:41
East Midlands Parkway23:4923:50
Beeston23:5823:59
Nottingham00:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Sunday, 19th August
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras11:33313:05NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras11:00
Luton11:3211:33
Bedford11:5511:55
Wellingborough12:0712:08
Kettering12:1412:15
Market Harborough12:2412:25
Leicester12:4012:42
Loughborough12:5112:52
East Midlands Parkway12:5812:59
Beeston13:0513:06
Nottingham13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras12:35513:59NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras12:10
Luton12:3412:35
Bedford12:4912:49
Wellingborough13:0113:02
Kettering13:0813:09
Market Harborough13:1813:19
Leicester13:3413:36
Loughborough13:4513:46
East Midlands Parkway13:5213:53
Beeston13:5914:00
Nottingham14:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras13:35514:59NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras13:10
Luton13:3413:35
Bedford13:4913:49
Wellingborough14:0114:02
Kettering14:0814:09
Market Harborough14:1814:19
Leicester14:3414:36
Loughborough14:4514:46
East Midlands Parkway14:5214:53
Beeston14:5915:00
Nottingham15:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Luton timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..