hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Beeston

Mon 2018-02-19 01:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Beeston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras16:53518:11NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras16:29
Luton16:5216:53
Bedford17:0717:07
Wellingborough17:1917:19
Kettering17:2617:26
Market Harborough17:3617:36
Leicester17:5017:51
Loughborough18:0118:01
Beeston18:1118:12
Nottingham18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras17:40519:00NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:15
Luton17:3917:40
Market Harborough18:1518:16
Leicester18:3018:32
East Midlands Parkway18:4818:50
Beeston19:0019:01
Nottingham19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras22:24523:58NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:00
Luton22:2322:24
Bedford22:3822:39
Wellingborough22:5122:52
Kettering22:5923:00
Market Harborough23:1023:11
Leicester23:2623:27
Loughborough23:3723:38
East Midlands Parkway23:4623:47
Beeston23:5823:58
Nottingham00:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras23:46301:38DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras23:15
Luton23:4523:46
Bedford00:1100:12
Wellingborough00:2300:24
Kettering00:4100:42
Market Harborough00:5100:52
Leicester01:0501:07
Loughborough01:1801:19
East Midlands Parkway01:2901:30
Beeston01:3801:39
Derby02:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras16:53518:11NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras16:29
Luton16:5216:53
Bedford17:0717:07
Wellingborough17:1917:19
Kettering17:2617:26
Market Harborough17:3617:36
Leicester17:5017:51
Loughborough18:0118:01
Beeston18:1118:12
Nottingham18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras17:40519:00NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:15
Luton17:3917:40
Market Harborough18:1518:16
Leicester18:3018:32
East Midlands Parkway18:4818:50
Beeston19:0019:01
Nottingham19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras22:24500:17NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:00
Luton22:2322:24
Bedford22:4022:41
Wellingborough23:0323:04
Kettering23:1423:15
Market Harborough23:2523:26
Leicester23:4923:51
Loughborough00:0200:03
East Midlands Parkway00:0900:10
Beeston00:1700:17
Nottingham00:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands TrainsLondon St Pancras23:46301:39DerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancras23:15
Luton23:4523:46
Bedford00:1100:12
Wellingborough00:3300:34
Kettering00:4300:44
Market Harborough00:5300:54
Leicester01:0801:09
Loughborough01:1801:19
East Midlands Parkway01:3001:31
Beeston01:3901:40
Derby02:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Luton timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us