hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Luton to Bat & Ball

Sun 2018-02-18 08:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Luton to Bat & Ball
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ThameslinkLuton06:04208:00SevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Luton06:04
Luton Airport Parkway06:0606:06
Harpenden06:1206:12
St Albans City06:1706:18
Radlett06:2306:23
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2706:27
Mill Hill Broadway06:3106:32
Hendon06:3506:35
Cricklewood06:3906:39
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4106:42
Kentish Town06:4606:46
London St Pancras Ll06:5206:52
Farringdon06:5606:57
City Thameslink06:5906:59
London Blackfriars07:0207:02
Elephant & Castle07:0507:06
Denmark Hill07:1207:12
Peckham Rye07:1507:15
Nunhead07:1707:17
Crofton Park07:2007:20
Catford07:2307:23
Bellingham07:2507:25
Beckenham Hill07:2707:27
Ravensbourne07:2907:29
Shortlands07:3107:31
Bromley South07:3407:34
Bickley07:3707:37
St Mary Cray07:4107:41
Swanley07:4507:46
Eynsford07:5007:50
Shoreham (Kent)07:5407:54
Otford07:5707:57
Bat & Ball08:0008:00
Sevenoaks08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton07:00208:58SevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Luton07:00
Luton Airport Parkway07:0207:02
Harpenden07:0807:08
St Albans City07:1307:14
Radlett07:1907:19
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2307:23
Mill Hill Broadway07:2707:28
Hendon07:3107:31
Cricklewood07:3507:35
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3907:40
Kentish Town07:4407:44
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:50
Farringdon07:5407:55
City Thameslink07:5707:57
London Blackfriars08:0008:00
Elephant & Castle08:0308:04
Denmark Hill08:1008:10
Peckham Rye08:1308:13
Nunhead08:1508:15
Crofton Park08:1808:18
Catford08:2108:21
Bellingham08:2308:23
Beckenham Hill08:2508:25
Ravensbourne08:2708:27
Shortlands08:3008:30
Bromley South08:3208:33
Bickley08:3508:35
St Mary Cray08:4008:40
Swanley08:4408:44
Eynsford08:4908:49
Shoreham (Kent)08:5208:52
Otford08:5508:55
Bat & Ball08:5808:58
Sevenoaks09:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford07:40109:26SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford07:16
Luton07:3907:40
Luton Airport Parkway07:4207:43
Harpenden07:4907:50
St Albans City07:5507:56
London St Pancras Ll08:1708:18
Farringdon08:2208:23
City Thameslink08:2508:25
London Blackfriars08:2808:28
Elephant & Castle08:3108:32
Denmark Hill08:3808:38
Peckham Rye08:4108:41
Nunhead08:4308:43
Crofton Park08:4608:46
Catford08:4908:49
Bellingham08:5108:51
Beckenham Hill08:5308:53
Ravensbourne08:5508:55
Shortlands08:5708:57
Bromley South09:0009:00
Bickley09:0309:03
St Mary Cray09:0709:07
Swanley09:1109:12
Eynsford09:1609:16
Shoreham (Kent)09:2009:20
Otford09:2309:23
Bat & Ball09:2609:26
Sevenoaks09:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton07:46209:42SevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Luton07:46
Luton Airport Parkway07:4807:48
Harpenden07:5407:54
St Albans City07:5908:00
Radlett08:0508:05
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0908:09
Mill Hill Broadway08:1208:13
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1908:20
London St Pancras Ll08:3008:30
Farringdon08:3408:35
City Thameslink08:3708:37
London Blackfriars08:4008:40
Elephant & Castle08:4408:44
Denmark Hill08:5208:52
Peckham Rye08:5508:55
Nunhead08:5708:57
Crofton Park09:0009:00
Catford09:0309:03
Bellingham09:0509:05
Beckenham Hill09:0709:07
Ravensbourne09:0909:09
Shortlands09:1109:11
Bromley South09:1409:14
Bickley09:1709:17
St Mary Cray09:2109:21
Swanley09:2509:26
Eynsford09:3009:30
Shoreham (Kent)09:3409:34
Otford09:3709:37
Bat & Ball09:4209:42
Sevenoaks09:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton08:20210:10SevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Luton08:20
Luton Airport Parkway08:2208:22
Harpenden08:2808:28
St Albans City08:3308:34
Radlett08:3908:39
Elstree & Borehamwood08:4308:43
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5208:52
London St Pancras Ll09:0109:02
Farringdon09:0609:07
City Thameslink09:0909:09
London Blackfriars09:1209:12
Elephant & Castle09:1509:16
Denmark Hill09:2209:22
Peckham Rye09:2509:25
Nunhead09:2709:27
Crofton Park09:3009:30
Catford09:3309:33
Bellingham09:3509:35
Beckenham Hill09:3709:37
Ravensbourne09:3909:39
Shortlands09:4109:41
Bromley South09:4409:44
Bickley09:4709:47
St Mary Cray09:5109:51
Swanley09:5609:56
Eynsford10:0010:00
Shoreham (Kent)10:0410:04
Otford10:0710:07
Bat & Ball10:1010:10
Sevenoaks10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton10:14112:10SevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Luton10:14
Luton Airport Parkway10:1610:16
Harpenden10:2210:22
St Albans City10:2710:28
Radlett10:3310:33
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3710:37
Mill Hill Broadway10:4110:42
Hendon10:4510:45
Cricklewood10:4910:49
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:52
Kentish Town10:5610:56
London St Pancras Ll11:0211:02
Farringdon11:0611:07
City Thameslink11:0911:09
London Blackfriars11:1211:12
Elephant & Castle11:1511:16
Denmark Hill11:2211:22
Peckham Rye11:2511:25
Nunhead11:2711:27
Crofton Park11:3011:30
Catford11:3311:33
Bellingham11:3511:35
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37
Ravensbourne11:3911:39
Shortlands11:4111:41
Bromley South11:4411:44
Bickley11:4711:47
St Mary Cray11:5111:51
Swanley11:5511:56
Eynsford12:0012:00
Shoreham (Kent)12:0412:04
Otford12:0712:07
Bat & Ball12:1012:10
Sevenoaks12:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford16:18118:10SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford15:54
Luton16:1716:18
Luton Airport Parkway16:2116:21
Harpenden16:2716:27
St Albans City16:3216:33
London St Pancras Ll16:5517:00
Farringdon17:0417:04
City Thameslink17:0617:07
London Blackfriars17:1017:10
Elephant & Castle17:1317:14
Denmark Hill17:2017:20
Peckham Rye17:2317:23
Nunhead17:2617:26
Crofton Park17:2917:29
Catford17:3117:32
Bellingham17:3417:35
Beckenham Hill17:3717:37
Ravensbourne17:3917:39
Shortlands17:4317:43
Bromley South17:4617:46
Swanley17:5517:55
Eynsford18:0018:00
Shoreham (Kent)18:0318:03
Otford18:0618:07
Bat & Ball18:1018:14
Sevenoaks18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford17:17419:07SevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
Bedford16:56
Luton17:1617:17
Luton Airport Parkway17:1917:19
Harpenden17:2517:25
St Albans City17:3017:31
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4317:44
London St Pancras Ll17:5317:54
Farringdon17:5817:58
City Thameslink18:0018:01
London Blackfriars18:0418:04
Elephant & Castle18:0718:08
Denmark Hill18:1418:15
Peckham Rye18:1718:18
Nunhead18:2018:20
Crofton Park18:2318:23
Catford18:2618:26
Bellingham18:2918:29
Beckenham Hill18:3118:31
Ravensbourne18:3318:33
Shortlands18:3518:35
Bromley South18:3718:38
Bickley18:4018:40
St Mary Cray18:4518:45
Swanley18:4918:53
Eynsford18:5718:57
Shoreham (Kent)19:0119:01
Otford19:0419:04
Bat & Ball19:0719:07
Sevenoaks19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Luton and Bat & Ball stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us