hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to University

Fri 2018-02-23 20:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to University
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl20:2821:212RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:28
Lichfield City20:3120:32
Shenstone20:3720:37
Blake Street20:4020:40
Butlers Lane20:4220:42
Four Oaks20:4520:45
Sutton Coldfield20:4820:49
Wylde Green20:5120:51
Chester Road20:5320:53
Erdington20:5520:56
Gravelly Hill20:5820:58
Aston21:0221:02
Duddeston21:0521:05
Birmingham New Street21:1021:14
Five Ways21:1721:17
University (Birmingham)21:2121:21
Redditch21:51
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl20:5821:492RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:58
Lichfield City21:0121:02
Shenstone21:0721:07
Blake Street21:1021:10
Butlers Lane21:1221:12
Four Oaks21:1521:15
Sutton Coldfield21:1821:19
Wylde Green21:2121:21
Chester Road21:2321:23
Erdington21:2521:26
Gravelly Hill21:2821:28
Aston21:3221:32
Duddeston21:3521:35
Birmingham New Street21:3921:42
Five Ways21:4521:45
University (Birmingham)21:4921:49
Redditch22:21
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl21:2822:212RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:28
Lichfield City21:3121:32
Shenstone21:3721:37
Blake Street21:4021:40
Butlers Lane21:4221:42
Four Oaks21:4521:45
Sutton Coldfield21:4821:49
Wylde Green21:5121:51
Chester Road21:5321:53
Erdington21:5521:56
Gravelly Hill21:5821:58
Aston22:0222:02
Duddeston22:0522:05
Birmingham New Street22:1222:14
Five Ways22:1722:17
University (Birmingham)22:2122:21
Redditch22:51
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl21:5822:492RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:58
Lichfield City22:0122:02
Shenstone22:0722:07
Blake Street22:1022:10
Butlers Lane22:1222:12
Four Oaks22:1522:15
Sutton Coldfield22:1822:19
Wylde Green22:2122:21
Chester Road22:2322:23
Erdington22:2522:26
Gravelly Hill22:2822:28
Aston22:3122:32
Duddeston22:3522:35
Birmingham New Street22:4022:42
Five Ways22:4522:45
University (Birmingham)22:4922:49
Redditch23:21
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl22:2823:192RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:28
Lichfield City22:3122:32
Shenstone22:3722:37
Blake Street22:4022:40
Butlers Lane22:4222:42
Four Oaks22:4522:45
Sutton Coldfield22:4822:49
Wylde Green22:5122:51
Chester Road22:5322:53
Erdington22:5522:56
Gravelly Hill22:5822:58
Aston23:0123:02
Duddeston23:0523:05
Birmingham New Street23:0923:12
Five Ways23:1523:15
University (Birmingham)23:1923:19
Redditch23:51
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl22:5523:392LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:55
Lichfield City22:5822:59
Shenstone23:0423:04
Blake Street23:0723:07
Butlers Lane23:0923:09
Four Oaks23:1223:12
Sutton Coldfield23:1523:16
Wylde Green23:1823:18
Birmingham New Street23:2923:32
Five Ways23:3523:35
University (Birmingham)23:3923:39
Longbridge23:53
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th February
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl06:2007:092RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:20
Lichfield City06:2306:24
Shenstone06:2906:29
Blake Street06:3206:32
Butlers Lane06:3406:34
Four Oaks06:3606:36
Sutton Coldfield06:4006:40
Wylde Green06:4206:42
Chester Road06:4406:44
Erdington06:4606:47
Gravelly Hill06:4906:49
Aston06:5206:53
Duddeston06:5606:56
Birmingham New Street07:0107:02
Five Ways07:0507:05
University (Birmingham)07:0907:09
Redditch07:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl06:5007:392LongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:50
Lichfield City06:5306:54
Shenstone06:5906:59
Blake Street07:0207:02
Butlers Lane07:0407:04
Four Oaks07:0607:06
Sutton Coldfield07:1007:10
Wylde Green07:1207:12
Chester Road07:1407:14
Erdington07:1707:17
Gravelly Hill07:1907:19
Aston07:2307:23
Duddeston07:2607:26
Birmingham New Street07:3107:32
Five Ways07:3507:35
University (Birmingham)07:3907:39
Longbridge07:53
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other University timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us