hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central

Fri 2017-12-15 10:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
London MidlandCrewe11:13212:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe10:02
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1211:13
Tamworth11:1911:20
Atherstone11:2811:28
Nuneaton11:3511:36
Rugby11:5211:53
Milton Keynes Central12:1412:15
London Euston12:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe12:13213:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:02
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13
Tamworth12:1912:20
Atherstone12:2812:28
Nuneaton12:3512:36
Rugby12:5212:53
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15
London Euston13:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe13:13214:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe12:02
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1213:13
Tamworth13:1913:20
Atherstone13:2813:28
Nuneaton13:3513:36
Rugby13:5113:53
Milton Keynes Central14:1414:15
London Euston14:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe14:13215:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:02
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1214:13
Tamworth14:2014:20
Atherstone14:2814:28
Nuneaton14:3514:36
Rugby14:5114:53
Milton Keynes Central15:1415:15
London Euston15:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe15:13216:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe14:02
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1215:13
Tamworth15:1915:20
Atherstone15:2815:28
Nuneaton15:3515:36
Rugby15:5115:53
Milton Keynes Central16:1416:15
London Euston16:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe16:13217:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:02
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1216:13
Tamworth16:1916:20
Atherstone16:2816:28
Nuneaton16:3516:36
Rugby16:5116:53
Milton Keynes Central17:1417:15
London Euston17:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe17:13218:154London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe16:02
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1217:13
Tamworth17:1917:20
Atherstone17:2817:28
Nuneaton17:3517:36
Rugby17:5117:55
Milton Keynes Central18:1518:15
London Euston18:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandCrewe18:13219:144London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:02
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1218:13
Tamworth18:1918:20
Atherstone18:2818:28
Nuneaton18:3518:36
Rugby18:5118:53
Milton Keynes Central19:1419:15
London Euston19:50
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Lichfield Trent Valley and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us