hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Duddeston

Sat 2017-12-16 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Duddeston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl19:2019:561Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:20
Lichfield City19:2319:24
Shenstone19:2919:29
Blake Street19:3219:32
Butlers Lane19:3419:34
Four Oaks19:3619:36
Sutton Coldfield19:4019:40
Wylde Green19:4219:42
Chester Road19:4419:44
Erdington19:4719:47
Gravelly Hill19:4919:49
Aston19:5319:53
Duddeston19:5619:56
Birmingham New Street20:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl19:5820:351RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:58
Lichfield City20:0120:02
Shenstone20:0720:07
Blake Street20:1020:10
Butlers Lane20:1220:12
Four Oaks20:1520:15
Sutton Coldfield20:1820:19
Wylde Green20:2120:21
Chester Road20:2320:23
Erdington20:2520:26
Gravelly Hill20:2820:28
Aston20:3120:32
Duddeston20:3520:35
Redditch21:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl20:2821:051RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:28
Lichfield City20:3120:32
Shenstone20:3720:37
Blake Street20:4020:40
Butlers Lane20:4220:42
Four Oaks20:4520:45
Sutton Coldfield20:4820:49
Wylde Green20:5120:51
Chester Road20:5320:53
Erdington20:5520:56
Gravelly Hill20:5820:58
Aston21:0121:02
Duddeston21:0521:05
Redditch21:51
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl20:5821:351RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:58
Lichfield City21:0121:02
Shenstone21:0721:07
Blake Street21:1021:10
Butlers Lane21:1221:12
Four Oaks21:1521:15
Sutton Coldfield21:1821:19
Wylde Green21:2121:21
Chester Road21:2321:23
Erdington21:2521:26
Gravelly Hill21:2821:28
Aston21:3221:32
Duddeston21:3521:35
Redditch22:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl21:2822:051RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:28
Lichfield City21:3121:32
Shenstone21:3721:37
Blake Street21:4021:40
Butlers Lane21:4221:42
Four Oaks21:4521:45
Sutton Coldfield21:4821:49
Wylde Green21:5121:51
Chester Road21:5321:53
Erdington21:5521:56
Gravelly Hill21:5821:58
Aston22:0122:02
Duddeston22:0522:05
Redditch22:51
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl21:5822:351RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:58
Lichfield City22:0122:02
Shenstone22:0722:07
Blake Street22:1022:10
Butlers Lane22:1222:12
Four Oaks22:1522:15
Sutton Coldfield22:1822:19
Wylde Green22:2122:21
Chester Road22:2322:23
Erdington22:2522:26
Gravelly Hill22:2822:28
Aston22:3122:32
Duddeston22:3522:35
Redditch23:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl22:2823:051RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:28
Lichfield City22:3122:32
Shenstone22:3722:37
Blake Street22:4022:40
Butlers Lane22:4222:42
Four Oaks22:4522:45
Sutton Coldfield22:4822:49
Wylde Green22:5122:51
Chester Road22:5322:53
Erdington22:5522:56
Gravelly Hill22:5822:58
Aston23:0123:02
Duddeston23:0523:05
Redditch23:51
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 17th December
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl09:0109:381RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:01
Lichfield City09:0409:05
Shenstone09:1009:10
Blake Street09:1309:13
Butlers Lane09:1509:15
Four Oaks09:1809:18
Sutton Coldfield09:2109:22
Wylde Green09:2409:24
Chester Road09:2609:26
Erdington09:2809:29
Gravelly Hill09:3109:31
Aston09:3409:35
Duddeston09:3809:38
Redditch10:22
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us