hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green

Sun 2017-09-24 10:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Barnt Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl06:2007:304RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:20
Lichfield City06:2306:24
Blake Street06:3106:32
Butlers Lane06:3406:34
Four Oaks06:3606:36
Sutton Coldfield06:4006:40
Wylde Green06:4206:42
Chester Road06:4406:44
Erdington06:4706:47
Gravelly Hill06:4906:49
Aston06:5306:53
Birmingham New Street06:5907:02
Five Ways07:0507:05
University (Birmingham)07:0907:09
Selly Oak07:1107:12
Bournville07:1407:14
Kings Norton07:1707:17
Northfield07:2007:20
Longbridge07:2307:26
Barnt Green07:3007:30
Redditch07:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl07:2008:294RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:20
Lichfield City07:2307:24
Blake Street07:3107:32
Butlers Lane07:3407:34
Four Oaks07:3507:36
Sutton Coldfield07:4007:40
Wylde Green07:4207:42
Chester Road07:4407:44
Erdington07:4707:47
Gravelly Hill07:4907:49
Aston07:5307:53
Birmingham New Street07:5908:02
Five Ways08:0508:05
University (Birmingham)08:0908:09
Selly Oak08:1208:12
Bournville08:1408:14
Kings Norton08:1708:17
Northfield08:2008:20
Longbridge08:2308:25
Barnt Green08:2908:30
Redditch08:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl07:4008:504RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:40
Lichfield City07:4307:44
Shenstone07:4907:49
Blake Street07:5207:52
Butlers Lane07:5407:54
Four Oaks07:5607:56
Sutton Coldfield07:5908:00
Wylde Green08:0208:02
Chester Road08:0408:04
Erdington08:0708:07
Gravelly Hill08:0908:09
Aston08:1308:13
Duddeston08:1608:16
Birmingham New Street08:2108:22
Five Ways08:2508:25
University (Birmingham)08:2808:29
Selly Oak08:3208:32
Bournville08:3408:34
Kings Norton08:3608:37
Northfield08:4008:40
Longbridge08:4308:47
Barnt Green08:5008:52
Redditch09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl08:4009:494RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:40
Lichfield City08:4308:44
Shenstone08:4908:49
Blake Street08:5208:52
Butlers Lane08:5408:54
Four Oaks08:5608:56
Sutton Coldfield09:0009:00
Wylde Green09:0209:02
Chester Road09:0409:04
Erdington09:0709:07
Gravelly Hill09:0909:09
Aston09:1309:13
Birmingham New Street09:2009:22
Five Ways09:2509:25
University (Birmingham)09:2909:29
Selly Oak09:3109:32
Bournville09:3409:34
Kings Norton09:3709:37
Northfield09:4009:40
Longbridge09:4309:45
Barnt Green09:4909:50
Redditch10:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl09:2010:294RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20
Lichfield City09:2309:24
Shenstone09:2909:29
Blake Street09:3209:32
Butlers Lane09:3409:34
Four Oaks09:3609:36
Sutton Coldfield09:4009:40
Wylde Green09:4209:42
Chester Road09:4409:44
Erdington09:4709:47
Gravelly Hill09:4909:49
Aston09:5309:53
Birmingham New Street10:0110:02
Five Ways10:0510:05
University (Birmingham)10:0910:09
Selly Oak10:1110:12
Bournville10:1410:14
Kings Norton10:1710:17
Northfield10:2010:20
Longbridge10:2310:25
Barnt Green10:2910:30
Redditch10:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl10:2011:294RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:20
Lichfield City10:2310:24
Shenstone10:2910:29
Blake Street10:3210:32
Butlers Lane10:3410:34
Four Oaks10:3610:36
Sutton Coldfield10:4010:40
Wylde Green10:4210:42
Chester Road10:4410:44
Erdington10:4710:47
Gravelly Hill10:4910:49
Aston10:5310:53
Birmingham New Street10:5911:02
Five Ways11:0511:05
University (Birmingham)11:0911:09
Selly Oak11:1111:12
Bournville11:1411:14
Kings Norton11:1711:17
Northfield11:2011:20
Longbridge11:2311:25
Barnt Green11:2911:30
Redditch11:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl11:2012:294RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:20
Lichfield City11:2311:24
Shenstone11:2911:29
Blake Street11:3211:32
Butlers Lane11:3411:34
Four Oaks11:3611:36
Sutton Coldfield11:4011:40
Wylde Green11:4211:42
Chester Road11:4411:44
Erdington11:4711:47
Gravelly Hill11:4911:49
Aston11:5311:53
Birmingham New Street12:0112:02
Five Ways12:0512:05
University (Birmingham)12:0912:09
Selly Oak12:1112:12
Bournville12:1412:14
Kings Norton12:1712:17
Northfield12:2012:20
Longbridge12:2312:25
Barnt Green12:2912:30
Redditch12:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl12:2013:294RedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:20
Lichfield City12:2312:24
Shenstone12:2912:29
Blake Street12:3212:32
Butlers Lane12:3412:34
Four Oaks12:3612:36
Sutton Coldfield12:3912:40
Wylde Green12:4212:42
Chester Road12:4412:44
Erdington12:4612:47
Gravelly Hill12:4912:49
Aston12:5312:53
Birmingham New Street12:5913:02
Five Ways13:0513:05
University (Birmingham)13:0913:09
Selly Oak13:1113:12
Bournville13:1413:14
Kings Norton13:1713:17
Northfield13:2013:20
Longbridge13:2313:25
Barnt Green13:2913:30
Redditch13:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Lichfield Trent Valley timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Other Barnt Green timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us