hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street

Sun 2017-09-24 09:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Lichfield Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl06:0806:4912bLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:08
Lichfield City06:1106:12
Shenstone06:1706:17
Blake Street06:2006:20
Butlers Lane06:2206:22
Four Oaks06:2506:25
Sutton Coldfield06:2806:29
Wylde Green06:3106:31
Chester Road06:3306:33
Erdington06:3506:36
Gravelly Hill06:3806:38
Aston06:4106:42
Duddeston06:4506:45
Birmingham New Street06:4906:52
Longbridge07:13
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl06:2006:5912bRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:20
Lichfield City06:2306:24
Blake Street06:3106:32
Butlers Lane06:3406:34
Four Oaks06:3606:36
Sutton Coldfield06:4006:40
Wylde Green06:4206:42
Chester Road06:4406:44
Erdington06:4706:47
Gravelly Hill06:4906:49
Aston06:5306:53
Birmingham New Street06:5907:02
Redditch07:41
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl06:5007:3012bLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:50
Lichfield City06:5306:54
Blake Street07:0107:02
Butlers Lane07:0407:04
Four Oaks07:0507:06
Sutton Coldfield07:1007:10
Wylde Green07:1207:12
Chester Road07:1407:14
Erdington07:1607:17
Gravelly Hill07:1907:19
Aston07:2207:23
Birmingham New Street07:3007:32
Longbridge07:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl07:1007:5112bLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:10
Lichfield City07:1307:14
Shenstone07:1907:19
Blake Street07:2207:22
Butlers Lane07:2407:24
Four Oaks07:2607:26
Sutton Coldfield07:2907:30
Wylde Green07:3207:32
Chester Road07:3407:34
Erdington07:3707:37
Gravelly Hill07:3907:39
Aston07:4307:43
Duddeston07:4607:46
Birmingham New Street07:5107:52
Longbridge08:13
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl07:2007:5912bRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:20
Lichfield City07:2307:24
Blake Street07:3107:32
Butlers Lane07:3407:34
Four Oaks07:3507:36
Sutton Coldfield07:4007:40
Wylde Green07:4207:42
Chester Road07:4407:44
Erdington07:4707:47
Gravelly Hill07:4907:49
Aston07:5307:53
Birmingham New Street07:5908:02
Redditch08:41
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl07:4008:2112bRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:40
Lichfield City07:4307:44
Shenstone07:4907:49
Blake Street07:5207:52
Butlers Lane07:5407:54
Four Oaks07:5607:56
Sutton Coldfield07:5908:00
Wylde Green08:0208:02
Chester Road08:0408:04
Erdington08:0708:07
Gravelly Hill08:0908:09
Aston08:1308:13
Duddeston08:1608:16
Birmingham New Street08:2108:22
Redditch09:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl07:5008:3112bLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:50
Lichfield City07:5307:54
Blake Street08:0108:02
Butlers Lane08:0408:04
Four Oaks08:0608:06
Sutton Coldfield08:1008:10
Wylde Green08:1208:12
Chester Road08:1408:14
Erdington08:1708:17
Gravelly Hill08:1908:19
Aston08:2308:23
Birmingham New Street08:3108:32
Longbridge08:53
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandLichfield Trent Valley Hl08:1008:5012bLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:10
Lichfield City08:1308:14
Shenstone08:1908:19
Blake Street08:2208:22
Butlers Lane08:2408:24
Four Oaks08:2608:26
Sutton Coldfield08:3008:30
Wylde Green08:3208:32
Chester Road08:3408:34
Erdington08:3708:37
Gravelly Hill08:3908:39
Aston08:4308:43
Duddeston08:4608:46
Birmingham New Street08:5008:52
Longbridge09:13
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Lichfield Trent Valley and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us