desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town

Sat 2019-11-16 02:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street05:30606:052Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:30
Hackney Downs05:3805:38
Seven Sisters05:4705:48
Bruce Grove05:5005:50
White Hart Lane05:5205:52
Silver Street05:5405:54
Edmonton Green05:5605:56
Bush Hill Park05:5905:59
Enfield Town06:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:00106:352Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:00
Bethnal Green06:0306:03
Cambridge Heath06:0506:05
London Fields06:0706:07
Hackney Downs06:0906:09
Rectory Road06:1206:12
Stoke Newington06:1306:13
Stamford Hill06:1506:15
Seven Sisters06:1706:18
Bruce Grove06:2006:20
White Hart Lane06:2206:22
Silver Street06:2406:24
Edmonton Green06:2606:26
Bush Hill Park06:2906:29
Enfield Town06:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:30107:052Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:30
Bethnal Green06:3306:33
Cambridge Heath06:3506:35
London Fields06:3706:37
Hackney Downs06:3906:39
Rectory Road06:4206:42
Stoke Newington06:4306:43
Stamford Hill06:4506:45
Seven Sisters06:4706:48
Bruce Grove06:5006:50
White Hart Lane06:5206:52
Silver Street06:5406:54
Edmonton Green06:5606:56
Bush Hill Park06:5906:59
Enfield Town07:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:00107:352Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:00
Bethnal Green07:0307:03
Cambridge Heath07:0507:05
London Fields07:0707:07
Hackney Downs07:0907:09
Rectory Road07:1207:12
Stoke Newington07:1307:13
Stamford Hill07:1507:15
Seven Sisters07:1707:18
Bruce Grove07:2007:20
White Hart Lane07:2207:22
Silver Street07:2407:24
Edmonton Green07:2607:26
Bush Hill Park07:2907:29
Enfield Town07:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:30108:052Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:30
Bethnal Green07:3307:33
Cambridge Heath07:3507:35
London Fields07:3707:37
Hackney Downs07:3907:39
Rectory Road07:4207:42
Stoke Newington07:4307:43
Stamford Hill07:4507:45
Seven Sisters07:4707:48
Bruce Grove07:5007:50
White Hart Lane07:5207:52
Silver Street07:5407:54
Edmonton Green07:5607:56
Bush Hill Park07:5907:59
Enfield Town08:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street08:00108:352Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:00
Bethnal Green08:0308:03
Cambridge Heath08:0508:05
London Fields08:0708:07
Hackney Downs08:0908:09
Rectory Road08:1208:12
Stoke Newington08:1308:13
Stamford Hill08:1508:15
Seven Sisters08:1708:18
Bruce Grove08:2008:20
White Hart Lane08:2208:22
Silver Street08:2408:24
Edmonton Green08:2608:26
Bush Hill Park08:2908:29
Enfield Town08:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street08:30109:052Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:30
Bethnal Green08:3308:33
Cambridge Heath08:3508:35
London Fields08:3708:37
Hackney Downs08:3908:39
Rectory Road08:4208:42
Stoke Newington08:4308:43
Stamford Hill08:4508:45
Seven Sisters08:4708:48
Bruce Grove08:5008:50
White Hart Lane08:5208:52
Silver Street08:5408:54
Edmonton Green08:5608:56
Bush Hill Park08:5908:59
Enfield Town09:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street09:00109:352Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:00
Bethnal Green09:0309:03
Cambridge Heath09:0509:05
London Fields09:0709:07
Hackney Downs09:0909:09
Rectory Road09:1209:12
Stoke Newington09:1309:13
Stamford Hill09:1509:15
Seven Sisters09:1709:18
Bruce Grove09:2009:20
White Hart Lane09:2209:22
Silver Street09:2409:24
Edmonton Green09:2609:26
Bush Hill Park09:2909:29
Enfield Town09:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Enfield Town stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Enfield Town timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..