hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town

Mon 2017-12-18 07:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:15607:482Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:15
Hackney Downs07:2207:22
Rectory Road07:2507:25
Stoke Newington07:2607:26
Stamford Hill07:2807:28
Seven Sisters07:3007:31
Bruce Grove07:3307:33
White Hart Lane07:3507:35
Silver Street07:3707:37
Edmonton Green07:3907:39
Bush Hill Park07:4207:42
Enfield Town07:48
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:21207:541Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:21
Bethnal Green07:2407:24
Cambridge Heath07:2607:26
London Fields07:2807:28
Hackney Downs07:3007:30
Rectory Road07:3307:33
Stoke Newington07:3407:34
Stamford Hill07:3607:36
Seven Sisters07:3807:39
Bruce Grove07:4107:41
White Hart Lane07:4307:43
Silver Street07:4507:45
Edmonton Green07:4707:47
Bush Hill Park07:5007:50
Enfield Town07:54
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:45208:182Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:45
Hackney Downs07:5207:52
Rectory Road07:5507:55
Stoke Newington07:5607:56
Stamford Hill07:5807:58
Seven Sisters08:0008:01
Bruce Grove08:0308:03
White Hart Lane08:0508:05
Silver Street08:0708:07
Edmonton Green08:0908:09
Bush Hill Park08:1208:12
Enfield Town08:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:51408:241Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:51
Bethnal Green07:5407:54
Cambridge Heath07:5607:56
London Fields07:5807:58
Hackney Downs08:0008:00
Rectory Road08:0308:03
Stoke Newington08:0408:04
Stamford Hill08:0608:06
Seven Sisters08:0808:09
Bruce Grove08:1108:11
White Hart Lane08:1308:13
Silver Street08:1508:15
Edmonton Green08:1708:17
Bush Hill Park08:2008:20
Enfield Town08:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street08:07408:422Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:07
Bethnal Green08:1008:10
Cambridge Heath08:1208:12
London Fields08:1408:14
Hackney Downs08:1608:16
Rectory Road08:1908:19
Stoke Newington08:2008:20
Stamford Hill08:2208:22
Seven Sisters08:2408:25
Bruce Grove08:2708:27
White Hart Lane08:2908:29
Silver Street08:3108:31
Edmonton Green08:3308:33
Bush Hill Park08:3608:36
Enfield Town08:42
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street08:30409:052Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:30
Bethnal Green08:3308:33
Cambridge Heath08:3508:35
London Fields08:3708:37
Hackney Downs08:3908:39
Rectory Road08:4208:42
Stoke Newington08:4308:43
Stamford Hill08:4508:45
Seven Sisters08:4708:48
Bruce Grove08:5008:50
White Hart Lane08:5208:52
Silver Street08:5408:54
Edmonton Green08:5608:56
Bush Hill Park08:5908:59
Enfield Town09:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street08:45109:202Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:45
Bethnal Green08:4808:48
Cambridge Heath08:5008:50
London Fields08:5208:52
Hackney Downs08:5408:54
Rectory Road08:5708:57
Stoke Newington08:5808:58
Stamford Hill09:0009:00
Seven Sisters09:0209:03
Bruce Grove09:0509:05
White Hart Lane09:0709:07
Silver Street09:0909:09
Edmonton Green09:1109:11
Bush Hill Park09:1409:14
Enfield Town09:20
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street09:00709:352Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:00
Bethnal Green09:0309:03
Cambridge Heath09:0509:05
London Fields09:0709:07
Hackney Downs09:0909:09
Rectory Road09:1209:12
Stoke Newington09:1309:13
Stamford Hill09:1509:15
Seven Sisters09:1709:18
Bruce Grove09:2009:20
White Hart Lane09:2209:22
Silver Street09:2409:24
Edmonton Green09:2609:26
Bush Hill Park09:2909:29
Enfield Town09:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Enfield Town stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Enfield Town timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us