desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town

Wed 2022-07-06 04:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:00406:333Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:00
Bethnal Green06:0306:03
Cambridge Heath06:0506:05
London Fields06:0706:07
Hackney Downs06:0906:09
Rectory Road06:1206:12
Stoke Newington06:1306:13
Stamford Hill06:1506:15
Seven Sisters06:1706:18
Bruce Grove06:2006:20
White Hart Lane06:2206:22
Silver Street06:2406:24
Edmonton Green06:2606:26
Bush Hill Park06:2806:28
Enfield Town06:33
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:21206:541Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:21
Bethnal Green06:2406:24
Cambridge Heath06:2606:26
London Fields06:2806:28
Hackney Downs06:3006:30
Rectory Road06:3306:33
Stoke Newington06:3406:34
Stamford Hill06:3606:36
Seven Sisters06:3806:39
Bruce Grove06:4106:41
White Hart Lane06:4306:43
Silver Street06:4506:45
Edmonton Green06:4706:47
Bush Hill Park06:4906:49
Enfield Town06:54
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:45507:182Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:45
Bethnal Green06:4806:48
Hackney Downs06:5206:52
Rectory Road06:5506:55
Stoke Newington06:5606:56
Stamford Hill06:5806:58
Seven Sisters07:0007:01
Bruce Grove07:0307:03
White Hart Lane07:0507:05
Silver Street07:0707:07
Edmonton Green07:0907:09
Bush Hill Park07:1107:11
Enfield Town07:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street06:51607:241Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:51
Bethnal Green06:5406:54
Cambridge Heath06:5606:56
London Fields06:5806:58
Hackney Downs07:0007:00
Rectory Road07:0307:03
Stoke Newington07:0407:04
Stamford Hill07:0607:06
Seven Sisters07:0807:09
Bruce Grove07:1107:11
White Hart Lane07:1307:13
Silver Street07:1507:15
Edmonton Green07:1707:17
Bush Hill Park07:1907:19
Enfield Town07:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:15607:482Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:15
Bethnal Green07:1807:18
Hackney Downs07:2207:22
Rectory Road07:2507:25
Stoke Newington07:2607:26
Stamford Hill07:2807:28
Seven Sisters07:3007:31
Bruce Grove07:3307:33
White Hart Lane07:3507:35
Silver Street07:3707:37
Edmonton Green07:3907:39
Bush Hill Park07:4107:41
Enfield Town07:48
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:21407:541Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:21
Bethnal Green07:2407:24
Cambridge Heath07:2607:26
London Fields07:2807:28
Hackney Downs07:3007:30
Rectory Road07:3307:33
Stoke Newington07:3407:34
Stamford Hill07:3607:36
Seven Sisters07:3807:39
Bruce Grove07:4107:41
White Hart Lane07:4307:43
Silver Street07:4507:45
Edmonton Green07:4707:47
Bush Hill Park07:4907:49
Enfield Town07:54
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:45208:182Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:45
Bethnal Green07:4807:48
Hackney Downs07:5207:52
Rectory Road07:5507:55
Stoke Newington07:5607:56
Stamford Hill07:5807:58
Seven Sisters08:0008:01
Bruce Grove08:0308:03
White Hart Lane08:0508:05
Silver Street08:0708:07
Edmonton Green08:0908:09
Bush Hill Park08:1108:11
Enfield Town08:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street07:51408:241Enfield TownCalling points
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:51
Bethnal Green07:5407:54
Cambridge Heath07:5607:56
London Fields07:5807:58
Hackney Downs08:0008:00
Rectory Road08:0308:03
Stoke Newington08:0408:04
Stamford Hill08:0608:06
Seven Sisters08:0808:09
Bruce Grove08:1108:11
White Hart Lane08:1308:13
Silver Street08:1508:15
Edmonton Green08:1708:17
Bush Hill Park08:1908:19
Enfield Town08:24
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Enfield Town stations
Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Enfield Town timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..