desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green

Sat 2018-03-17 17:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th March
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street17:45318:11CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:45
Bethnal Green17:4817:48
Cambridge Heath17:5017:50
London Fields17:5217:52
Hackney Downs17:5417:54
Rectory Road17:5717:57
Stoke Newington17:5817:58
Stamford Hill18:0018:00
Seven Sisters18:0218:03
Bruce Grove18:0518:05
White Hart Lane18:0718:07
Silver Street18:0918:09
Edmonton Green18:1118:11
Cheshunt18:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:00318:26Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:00
Bethnal Green18:0318:03
Cambridge Heath18:0518:05
London Fields18:0718:07
Hackney Downs18:0918:09
Rectory Road18:1218:12
Stoke Newington18:1318:13
Stamford Hill18:1518:15
Seven Sisters18:1718:18
Bruce Grove18:2018:20
White Hart Lane18:2218:22
Silver Street18:2418:24
Edmonton Green18:2618:26
Enfield Town18:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:15318:41CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:15
Bethnal Green18:1818:18
Cambridge Heath18:2018:20
London Fields18:2218:22
Hackney Downs18:2418:24
Rectory Road18:2718:27
Stoke Newington18:2818:28
Stamford Hill18:3018:30
Seven Sisters18:3218:33
Bruce Grove18:3518:35
White Hart Lane18:3718:37
Silver Street18:3918:39
Edmonton Green18:4118:41
Cheshunt18:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:30318:56Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:30
Bethnal Green18:3318:33
Cambridge Heath18:3518:35
London Fields18:3718:37
Hackney Downs18:3918:39
Rectory Road18:4218:42
Stoke Newington18:4318:43
Stamford Hill18:4518:45
Seven Sisters18:4718:48
Bruce Grove18:5018:50
White Hart Lane18:5218:52
Silver Street18:5418:54
Edmonton Green18:5618:56
Enfield Town19:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street18:45319:11CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:45
Bethnal Green18:4818:48
Cambridge Heath18:5018:50
London Fields18:5218:52
Hackney Downs18:5418:54
Rectory Road18:5718:57
Stoke Newington18:5818:58
Stamford Hill19:0019:00
Seven Sisters19:0219:03
Bruce Grove19:0519:05
White Hart Lane19:0719:07
Silver Street19:0919:09
Edmonton Green19:1119:11
Cheshunt19:24
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:00319:26Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:00
Bethnal Green19:0319:03
Cambridge Heath19:0519:05
London Fields19:0719:07
Hackney Downs19:0919:09
Rectory Road19:1219:12
Stoke Newington19:1319:13
Stamford Hill19:1519:15
Seven Sisters19:1719:18
Bruce Grove19:2019:20
White Hart Lane19:2219:22
Silver Street19:2419:24
Edmonton Green19:2619:26
Enfield Town19:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:15319:41CheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:15
Bethnal Green19:1819:18
Cambridge Heath19:2019:20
London Fields19:2219:22
Hackney Downs19:2419:24
Rectory Road19:2719:27
Stoke Newington19:2819:28
Stamford Hill19:3019:30
Seven Sisters19:3219:33
Bruce Grove19:3519:35
White Hart Lane19:3719:37
Silver Street19:3919:39
Edmonton Green19:4119:41
Cheshunt19:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundLondon Liverpool Street19:30319:56Enfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:30
Bethnal Green19:3319:33
Cambridge Heath19:3519:35
London Fields19:3719:37
Hackney Downs19:3919:39
Rectory Road19:4219:42
Stoke Newington19:4319:43
Stamford Hill19:4519:45
Seven Sisters19:4719:48
Bruce Grove19:5019:50
White Hart Lane19:5219:52
Silver Street19:5419:54
Edmonton Green19:5619:56
Enfield Town20:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to London Liverpool Street and Edmonton Green stations
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Edmonton Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us