hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Livingston North to Milngavie

Mon 2017-09-25 17:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Livingston North to Milngavie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailEdinburgh17:3018:481MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:08
Livingston North17:3017:30
Bathgate17:3417:35
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3917:39
Blackridge17:4317:43
Caldercruix17:4917:49
Drumgelloch17:5317:53
Airdrie17:5717:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0118:01
Shettleston18:1218:12
Carntyne18:1418:14
Bellgrove18:1818:18
High Street (Glasgow)18:2018:20
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:28
Partick18:3218:32
Hyndland18:3418:34
Anniesland18:3718:37
Westerton18:4018:40
Bearsden18:4318:43
Hillfoot18:4518:45
Milngavie18:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:0019:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:37
Livingston North18:0018:00
Bathgate18:0418:05
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09
Blackridge18:1218:12
Caldercruix18:1918:19
Drumgelloch18:2218:22
Airdrie18:2618:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31
Shettleston18:4218:42
Carntyne18:4418:44
Bellgrove18:4818:48
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:50
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58
Partick19:0219:02
Hyndland19:0419:04
Anniesland19:0719:07
Westerton19:1019:10
Bearsden19:1319:13
Hillfoot19:1519:15
Milngavie19:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:3119:481MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:07
Livingston North18:3118:31
Bathgate18:3518:36
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40
Blackridge18:4318:43
Caldercruix18:5018:50
Drumgelloch18:5318:53
Airdrie18:5718:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02
Shettleston19:1319:13
Carntyne19:1519:15
Bellgrove19:1919:19
High Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2519:25
Partick19:2919:29
Hyndland19:3119:31
Anniesland19:3419:34
Westerton19:4019:40
Bearsden19:4219:42
Hillfoot19:4419:44
Milngavie19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:0120:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:39
Livingston North19:0119:01
Bathgate19:0619:06
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1019:10
Blackridge19:1419:14
Caldercruix19:2019:20
Drumgelloch19:2419:24
Airdrie19:2819:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3219:32
Shettleston19:4319:43
Carntyne19:4519:45
Bellgrove19:4919:49
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58
Partick20:0220:02
Hyndland20:0420:04
Anniesland20:0720:07
Westerton20:1020:10
Bearsden20:1320:13
Hillfoot20:1520:15
Milngavie20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRailEdinburgh07:0108:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:39
Livingston North07:0107:01
Bathgate07:0507:06
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1007:10
Blackridge07:1307:13
Caldercruix07:2007:20
Drumgelloch07:2307:23
Airdrie07:2707:28
Coatdyke07:3007:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3207:32
Blairhill07:3507:35
Shettleston07:4307:43
Carntyne07:4507:45
Bellgrove07:4807:48
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:57
Partick08:0108:01
Hyndland08:0308:04
Anniesland08:0708:07
Westerton08:1008:10
Bearsden08:1308:13
Hillfoot08:1508:15
Milngavie08:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:3008:481MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:07
Livingston North07:3007:30
Bathgate07:3407:35
Armadale (West Lothian)07:3907:39
Blackridge07:4207:42
Caldercruix07:4907:49
Drumgelloch07:5207:52
Airdrie07:5607:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02
Blairhill08:0408:04
Shettleston08:1208:12
Carntyne08:1408:14
Bellgrove08:1808:18
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2208:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:27
Partick08:3108:31
Hyndland08:3308:33
Anniesland08:3608:36
Westerton08:4008:40
Bearsden08:4208:42
Hillfoot08:4408:44
Milngavie08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:5909:181MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:37
Livingston North07:5907:59
Bathgate08:0408:05
Armadale (West Lothian)08:0908:09
Blackridge08:1208:12
Caldercruix08:1908:19
Drumgelloch08:2208:22
Airdrie08:2608:27
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32
Blairhill08:3408:34
Shettleston08:4208:42
Carntyne08:4408:44
Bellgrove08:4808:48
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58
Partick09:0209:02
Hyndland09:0409:04
Anniesland09:0709:07
Westerton09:1009:10
Bearsden09:1309:13
Hillfoot09:1509:15
Milngavie09:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:3009:481MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:08
Livingston North08:3008:30
Bathgate08:3508:35
Armadale (West Lothian)08:3908:39
Blackridge08:4308:43
Caldercruix08:4908:49
Drumgelloch08:5308:53
Airdrie08:5708:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0109:01
Shettleston09:1209:12
Carntyne09:1409:14
Bellgrove09:1809:18
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2209:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2709:28
Partick09:3209:32
Hyndland09:3409:34
Anniesland09:3709:37
Westerton09:4009:40
Bearsden09:4309:43
Hillfoot09:4509:45
Milngavie09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Livingston North and Milngavie stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Livingston North timetables
None
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us