desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Wakefield Westgate

Tue 2018-11-13 04:18

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Wakefield Westgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
CrossCountryPenzance07:53214:462AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:43
Bath Spa10:55
Swindon (Wilts)11:1911:24
Cheltenham Spa12:0812:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28
Derby13:3913:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:50216:462DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:35
Bath Spa12:48
Swindon (Wilts)13:1913:24
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
CrossCountryPenzance07:53214:462AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:43
Bath Spa10:55
Swindon (Wilts)11:1911:24
Cheltenham Spa12:0812:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28
Derby13:3913:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:50216:462DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:35
Bath Spa12:48
Swindon (Wilts)13:1913:24
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to WKFArrivalsWKF to LSK
Wakefield Westgate (WKF)
DeparturesWKF to LSKArrivalsLSK to WKF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationWakefield Westgate Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and Wakefield Westgate stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..