desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Truro

Tue 2018-09-25 10:27

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Truro
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids11:18112:072PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Liskeard11:1611:18
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4211:44
St Austell11:5111:51
Truro12:0712:08
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:44112:312PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Liskeard11:4211:44
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57
Par12:0612:08
St Austell12:1412:15
Truro12:3112:33
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central13:11113:592PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:00
Liskeard13:1113:11
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Par13:3513:36
St Austell13:4313:43
Truro13:5914:00
Penzance14:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:38114:252PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Liskeard13:3613:38
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51
Par14:0014:02
St Austell14:0814:09
Truro14:2514:27
Penzance15:11
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:37115:242PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:09
Liskeard14:3614:37
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49
Lostwithiel14:5414:54
Par15:0015:01
St Austell15:0815:08
Truro15:2415:26
Penzance16:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:37116:242PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par15:5916:01
St Austell16:0716:08
Truro16:2416:26
Penzance17:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:33117:222PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:57
Liskeard16:3316:33
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45
Lostwithiel16:5016:50
Par16:5816:58
St Austell17:0517:06
Truro17:2217:23
Penzance18:04
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:56118:472PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Liskeard17:5517:56
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Par18:2218:23
St Austell18:2918:31
Truro18:4718:48
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to TRUArrivalsTRU to LSK
Truro (TRU)
DeparturesTRU to LSKArrivalsLSK to TRU
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationTruro Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and Truro stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..