desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Taunton

Sun 2018-09-23 13:58

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Taunton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
CrossCountryPenzance13:58215:585Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
Liskeard13:5713:58
Plymouth14:2314:35
Totnes15:0015:01
Newton Abbot15:1115:13
Exeter St Davids15:3015:32
Tiverton Parkway15:4515:46
Taunton15:5815:59
Manchester Piccadilly19:59
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:31216:285London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:00
Liskeard14:3014:31
Plymouth14:5615:00
Totnes15:2615:27
Newton Abbot15:3815:40
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16
Taunton16:2816:30
London Paddington18:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:08218:145Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:37
Liskeard16:0616:08
St Germans16:1816:18
Saltash16:2516:25
Plymouth16:3516:36
Ivybridge16:5116:52
Totnes17:0517:06
Newton Abbot17:1717:18
Teignmouth17:2517:25
Dawlish17:3017:30
Exeter St Davids17:4417:45
Taunton18:1418:15
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:31218:334London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:00
Liskeard16:2916:31
Plymouth16:5617:00
Totnes17:2617:28
Newton Abbot17:3917:40
Exeter St Davids18:0118:01
Tiverton Parkway18:1518:19
Taunton18:3318:34
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:46219:374London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:13
Liskeard17:4317:46
Saltash18:0118:02
Plymouth18:1118:15
Exeter St Davids19:0819:13
Taunton19:3719:40
London Paddington21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:06221:035London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:35
Liskeard19:0519:06
Plymouth19:3019:34
Totnes20:0020:01
Newton Abbot20:1220:14
Exeter St Davids20:3420:35
Tiverton Parkway20:5020:51
Taunton21:0321:04
London Paddington23:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 24th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:25208:155London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Liskeard06:2306:25
Plymouth06:4906:53
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
Taunton08:1508:16
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:11209:195London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:45
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2708:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1909:20
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to TAUArrivalsTAU to LSK
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to LSKArrivalsLSK to TAU
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationTaunton Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and Taunton stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..