desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to Taunton

Thu 2018-07-12 09:15

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to Taunton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:15211:244London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Liskeard09:1309:15
St Germans09:2509:27
Saltash09:3309:35
Plymouth09:4509:49
Ivybridge10:0310:04
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:25
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance11:04213:185Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Liskeard11:0211:04
Plymouth11:2711:50
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1813:22
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:30213:305London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Liskeard11:2911:30
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:28
Newton Abbot12:4012:41
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17
Taunton13:3013:31
London Paddington15:21
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:28215:234London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:04
Liskeard13:2613:28
Plymouth13:5213:56
Newton Abbot14:3114:32
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10
Taunton15:2315:24
London Paddington17:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:30217:305London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5516:00
Totnes16:2616:27
Newton Abbot16:3916:40
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17
Taunton17:3017:31
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:33219:325London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Liskeard17:3217:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
Newton Abbot18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20
Taunton19:3219:34
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:25208:155London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Liskeard06:2306:25
Plymouth06:4906:53
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
Taunton08:1508:16
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:11209:195London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:45
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2708:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1909:20
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to TAUArrivalsTAU to LSK
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to LSKArrivalsLSK to TAU
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationTaunton Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and Taunton stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..