desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to St Erth

Thu 2020-06-04 09:27

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to St Erth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads09:48111:051PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Par10:1110:12
St Austell10:1810:19
Truro10:3410:36
Redruth10:4710:48
Camborne10:5310:54
Hayle11:0111:02
St Erth11:0511:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:46112:031PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:17
Liskeard10:4510:46
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58
Lostwithiel11:0211:03
Par11:0911:10
St Austell11:1611:17
Truro11:3211:34
Redruth11:4511:46
Camborne11:5111:52
Hayle11:5912:00
St Erth12:0312:07
Penzance12:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth11:47113:041PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:17
Liskeard11:4711:47
Bodmin Parkway11:5811:59
Lostwithiel12:0312:04
Par12:1012:11
St Austell12:1712:18
Truro12:3312:35
Redruth12:4612:47
Camborne12:5212:53
Hayle13:0013:01
St Erth13:0413:04
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth12:46114:021PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:19
Liskeard12:4512:46
Bodmin Parkway12:5712:57
Lostwithiel13:0213:02
Par13:0913:09
St Austell13:1613:16
Truro13:3213:33
Redruth13:4513:45
Camborne13:5113:51
Hayle13:5913:59
St Erth14:0214:03
Penzance14:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth13:47115:031PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:20
Liskeard13:4613:47
Bodmin Parkway13:5813:58
Lostwithiel14:0314:03
Par14:1014:10
St Austell14:1714:17
Truro14:3314:34
Redruth14:4614:46
Camborne14:5214:52
Hayle15:0015:00
St Erth15:0315:04
Penzance15:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:59116:161PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:32
Liskeard14:5814:59
Bodmin Parkway15:1015:11
Lostwithiel15:1515:16
Par15:2215:23
St Austell15:2915:30
Truro15:4515:47
Redruth15:5815:59
Camborne16:0416:05
Hayle16:1216:13
St Erth16:1616:16
Penzance16:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth15:46117:021PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:19
Liskeard15:4515:46
Bodmin Parkway15:5715:57
Lostwithiel16:0216:02
Par16:0916:09
St Austell16:1616:16
Truro16:3216:33
Redruth16:4516:45
Camborne16:5116:51
Hayle16:5916:59
St Erth17:0217:03
Penzance17:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth17:05118:231PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth16:28
Liskeard17:0417:05
Bodmin Parkway17:1617:17
Lostwithiel17:2117:22
Par17:2917:29
St Austell17:3617:37
Truro17:5217:54
Redruth18:0518:06
Camborne18:1118:12
Hayle18:1918:20
St Erth18:2318:23
Penzance18:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liskeard (LSK)
DeparturesLSK to SERArrivalsSER to LSK
St Erth (SER)
DeparturesSER to LSKArrivalsLSK to SER
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liskeard Railway StationSt Erth Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Liskeard and St Erth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..