desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Liskeard to St Erth

Mon 2018-10-15 19:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Liskeard to St Erth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
CrossCountryGlasgow Central19:24120:441PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Liskeard19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36
Par19:4519:46
St Austell19:5119:52
Truro20:0720:18
Redruth20:2820:29
Camborne20:3420:35
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:58121:171PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington16:03
Liskeard19:5719:58
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11
Par20:2120:23
St Austell20:2920:30
Truro20:4620:48
Redruth20:5921:00
Camborne21:0621:08
St Erth21:1721:19
Penzance21:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen20:12121:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24
Par20:3320:34
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1721:18
Camborne21:2421:25
St Erth21:3421:35
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:59122:141PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:03
Liskeard20:5720:59
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12
Par21:2121:23
St Austell21:2921:30
Truro21:4621:48
Redruth21:5922:00
St Erth22:1422:15
Penzance22:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central21:13122:311PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:14
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28
St Erth22:3122:32
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth23:10100:301PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth22:42
Liskeard23:0923:10
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24
Lostwithiel23:2923:29
Par23:3623:36
St Austell23:4323:44
Truro23:5823:59
Redruth00:1400:14
Camborne00:2000:20
Hayle00:2700:27
St Erth00:3000:31
Penzance00:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:15107:431PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Liskeard06:1306:15
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29
Lostwithiel06:3406:35
Par06:4206:43
St Austell06:5006:52
Truro07:0807:10
Redruth07:2207:23
Camborne07:2907:31
Hayle07:3907:40
St Erth07:4307:45
Penzance07:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountryPlymouth06:51108:061PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth06:28
Liskeard06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Lostwithiel07:0707:08
Par07:1407:15
St Austell07:2007:21
Truro07:3607:38
Redruth07:4807:49
Camborne07:5407:55
Hayle08:0208:03
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Liskeard and St Erth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..